welcome to xt review

 - BitComet 0.82  - BitTorrent v.5.0.5  - ReGet deluxe 4.3.280 Beta  - BitTorrent 5.0.5  - Internet download manager 5.0.7  - SmartFTP 2.0.1001.15  - FlashGet 1.81 Build 1001  - Download master 5.2.2.1059  -


DOWNLOAD CATEGORIE LIST


internet   



tools   

driver   

game news   

design   

download-ftp-management


computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


Categories: download-ftp-management   ||   bitcomet 0.82

DATE:2007-01-20

After new-year interruption was released the new version one alternative and free client for the work in the network bitTorrent. BitComet is powerful application for the work with one of the most popular p2p- protocols,it does not contain spayware or destructive code, in this case it works rapidly .BitComet Has simply intelligible interface with the built-in browser, which uses engine Of internet explorer for downloading torrent- files. bitTorrent Support simultaneous download of several task, the download of selective files, the rapid update of work, chat room, tuning for limiting speed , work through proxy, and much more.

Continue To BitComet 0.82 download page

BitComet 0.82


bitcomet 0.82

Categories: download-ftp-management   ||   bittorrent v.5.0.5

DATE:2007-01-19

Today was Updated the program bitTorrent, which works with similar protocol and intended for the exchange of files in the network. BitTorrent works just as other similar programs, but in contrast to them connection occurs not only through server, but also directly between separate users.

Continue To BitTorrent v.5.0.5 download page

BitTorrent v.5.0.5


bittorrent v.5.0.5

Categories: download-ftp-management   ||   reget deluxe 4.3.280 beta

DATE:2007-01-18

Today was updated the test assembly of the home development reGet. Program is very functional solution, which is not inferior in its possibilities to analogous products. It makes possible to download files (it support the resume function) with FTP and HTTP servers. Support protocols HTTPS, MMS, RTSP, it works through proxy, and also it can recursively draw off tasks. The complete enumeration of possibilities is accessible on the official site.

Continue To ReGet deluxe 4.3.280 Beta download page

ReGet deluxe 4.3.280 Beta


reget deluxe 4.3.280 beta

Categories: download-ftp-management   ||   bittorrent 5.0.5

DATE:2007-01-18

Continues The update of official client for network bitTorrent. Program support all last update of its own protocol. Its functions are completely sufficient for work, i.e., uploading and downloading files. For amateurs of the additional possibilities are worthwhile to focus attention on the alternative products, such as uTorrent, Azureus or BitComet.

Continue To BitTorrent 5.0.5 download page

BitTorrent 5.0.5


bittorrent 5.0.5

Categories: download-ftp-management   ||   internet download manager 5.0.7

DATE:2007-01-16

After new-year holidays, the developers of the download manager :  internet download manager at long last released the final release under number 5.0.7. As far as possible the program actually does not differ from the potential competitors, having in this case the classical set of functions. To the basic of them relate the downloading of files with the use of a method separation task in several parts, the built-in planner, the support of safe connections and integration in the browsers, the limitation of  downloading speed  both in manual and automatic regimes and much more.

Continue To Internet download manager 5.0.7 download page

Internet download manager 5.0.7


internet download manager 5.0.7

Categories: download-ftp-management   ||   smartftp 2.0.1001.15

DATE:2007-01-16

By several assembly was updated the client smartFTP . Program is powerful and completely functional client for the work with file servers on standard protocols FTP and SFTP. It is designed in the style the last version office 2007, has multi-language interface. Only minus is mapping reminders about the purchase after 30 days of use, which automatically converts program into nagware. However, this observation concerns only day operating cycle from 9 to 17 .

Continue To SmartFTP 2.0.1001.15 download page

SmartFTP 2.0.1001.15


smartftp 2.0.1001.15

Categories: download-ftp-management   ||   flashget 1.81 build 1001

DATE:2007-01-16

Developers from company amazeSoft released updated version of the well-known alternative manager of download flashGet. For the first time program appeared by the name JetCar many years ago, since then the level of its possibilities considerably grew and then its popularity. Support integration with the basic web- browsers (Internet explorer, Opera, Netscape, Mozilla, Firefox), it works with task, contains the built-in analyzer of sites. Interface is sufficient simple and use has the possiblity to change the skins , there is also a set of languages, Furthermore, are supported basic multimedia protocols, and also networks bitTorrent. There is a manual and automatic management of files, possibility to search for alternative references from files (mirrors). From the recent time it is extended on the noncommercial basis, works in all versions of operating systems family Windows, including Vista.

Continue To FlashGet 1.81 Build 1001 download page

FlashGet 1.81 Build 1001


flashget 1.81 build 1001

Categories: download-ftp-management   ||   download master 5.2.2.1059

DATE:2007-01-13

Developers of sufficiently popular manager of download : download master updated its program.This Is highly technological solution for the automation of process for downloading files, allows the set of additional possibilities on planning, organizations and works with separate tasks. Like other managers download, Download master represents the necessary collection of possibilities for the work on protocols FTP/HTTP. From the interesting functions it is possible to note the possibility to obtain the size of file before downloading, and also the preliminary survey of contents ZIP- archives.

Continue To Download master 5.2.2.1059 download page

Download master 5.2.2.1059


download master 5.2.2.1059



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware




previous | 6| 7| 8| | | | | | | | | | | | | next

 

Most downloaded Files


SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (13310)

Message Boards Browser 2.0 (13022)

SELLmatix POS 1.3.0.4 (12180)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (4845)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (2870)

Advanced Web Ranking 2.6 (2788)

HP universal print driver 3.1.0.0 (2702)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (2292)

Demon tools 4.08 (2270)

Filter Wiz PRO 3.2 (1973)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (1852)

klcodec 279b (1609)

Shaiya (1557)

Armed assault (1557)

Stellar Phoenix FAT & NTFS 2.1 (1405)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (1388)

gothic lastest patch (1335)

Core temp 0.94 (1295)


Last Added Files


Universal Explorer 4.22004-01-14

.NET Web Components 1.02002-08-20

JR Split File 1.22001-08-23

JR Screen Ruler 1.42001-09-04

WebSiteZip Packer 1.32005-09-19

Disk Size Manager 1.412004-04-14

BackStreet Browser 3.12005-09-21

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.002002-08-28

BallSwapper 1.05.12004-06-12

WinDriver Ghost Enterprise Edition 2.022004-07-12

My BootDisk 2.712004-07-12

Browse Anywhere 1.212004-07-12

Business Translator 5.002004-07-12

TouchType Champion 1.002004-07-30

Sarah Coloring Book 1.02003-04-01

Zd3 2.02005-03-26







































































































Most Viewed Files


SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (12306953)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (31727)

klcodec 279b (30142)

Demon tools 4.08 (24477)

nVIDIA display driver 93.71 (22624)

Message Boards Browser 2.0 (19605)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (14983)

Shaiya (14491)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (13795)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (11420)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (10994)

Core temp 0.94 (10225)

Victoria 4.2 Beta (10166)

Real VNC 4.2.8 (9903)

XP codec pack 2.0.7.1 (9891)

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.00 (9824)

new bios for motherboard (9724)

Universal Explorer 4.2 (9263)

EasyBanner 1.0 (9187)

WebSiteZip Packer 1.3 (8754)





























































































   
 


Today Image  

computer hardware news and review - sitemap -

Page loaded in 0.180 seconds.

xtdownload English to German | xtdownload English to Spanish | xtdownload English to French | xtdownload English to Italian | xtdownload English to Portuguese | xtdownload English to Greek | xtdownload English to Japenese | xtdownload English to Korean | xtdownload English to Russian | xtdownload English To Chinese Tradational | xtdownload English To arabic xtdownload English to Chinese