welcome to xt review

 - The GIMP for Windows 2.3.14  - CDRWIN 4.0D Unicode  - XnView 1.90 RC3  - AnyDVD 6.1.1.4  - vLite 0.9 Beta  - Cobian backup 8.2.0.173  - Paint.NET 3.0  - FastStone image viewer 2.9  -


DOWNLOAD CATEGORIE LIST


internet   



tools   

driver   

game news   

design   

tools


computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


Categories: tools   ||   the gimp for windows 2.3.14

DATE:2007-01-29

Today was Updated the Windows- port of stable version  popular graphic  nix  editor GIMP. this is an open source solution, intended for the work with the digital image and photographs. It possesses exceptional functionality and expansibility (due to the possibility to additions and expansions, which convert program almost in the valuable competitor Of Adobe photoshop). For the imitation to the latter, is a special version by name gIMPShop.

Continue To The GIMP for Windows 2.3.14 download page

The GIMP for Windows 2.3.14


the gimp for windows 2.3.14

Categories: tools   ||   cdrwin 4.0d unicode

DATE:2007-01-29

WIth slow rates continues the developed of popular program for burning disk CDRWIN. Functionality is not burdened,it makes  possible to perform the standard operations of burning . It works with CD, DVD, and their different modifications: Audio CD format karaoke CD+G (supported). Support the creation of the start up and multimedia disks. Interface is made in the sufficiently usual style.

Continue To CDRWIN 4.0D Unicode download page

CDRWIN 4.0D Unicode


cdrwin 4.0d unicode

Categories: tools   ||   xnview 1.90 rc3

DATE:2007-01-29

Today Appeared already the third according to our calculation version of the universal program for the preview of graphic and media files xnView. This software Support a enormous quantity of graphic format, it makes possible to convert in more than fifty of them and also to make screen shot . the built-in converter for batch processing of files with the fulfillment of diverse operations and base means for treating the (effects, manipulation with color, support modules from Adobe photoshop), it is well designed. Support video and audio is ensured due to codecs installed in the system. The complete list of possibilities is given on the official site.

Continue To XnView 1.90 RC3 download page

XnView 1.90 RC3


xnview 1.90 rc3

Categories: tools   ||   anydvd 6.1.1.4

DATE:2007-01-29

After a number of test versions appeared final at the current moment release of the compact utility anyDVD. Program is layer for the work with the DVD- disks. It works according to the analogous principle as DVD region+CSS free, removes CSS- protection and deprives the disk of tying to the specific region. All operations are conducted in flight, no  actions to  is necessary.

This release corrects problems with some DVD- disk, which used protection fluxDVD.

Continue To AnyDVD 6.1.1.4 download page

AnyDVD 6.1.1.4


anydvd 6.1.1.4

Categories: tools   ||   vlite 0.9 beta

DATE:2007-01-29

Continues the active development of the new utility vLite. Its basic purpose is preliminary working with operating system Windows vista. Program makes possible to remove unnecessary components, to use different settings, and to also automate the process of installation. The intensive introduction of new possibilities occurs at the current moment. This release opens a sequential number of the possibilities, basic from which as usually the possibility to remove new components, and also integration with drivers. Specifically, last function will make possible to reduce the size of total distribution on the optical disk.

Continue To vLite 0.9 Beta download page

vLite 0.9 Beta


vlite 0.9 beta

Categories: tools   ||   cobian backup 8.2.0.173

DATE:2007-01-28

In connection with increase in the contemporary hard disks, frequently appears the need for reserving critically important data. For the solution of this problem it is possible to use commonplace copying in Windows, it is possible to automate entire process with the aid of the stereotyped commands from  DOS and to neglect the script through the built-in in Windows planner. However, given methods are somewhat limited.

Continue To Cobian backup 8.2.0.173 download page

Cobian backup 8.2.0.173


cobian backup 8.2.0.173

Categories: tools   ||   paint.net 3.0

DATE:2007-01-28

Today was released the final release of new version from the free open graphic editor Paint.NET. Program is developed with the active assistance of corporation microsoft, it is positioned as replacement Of paint, which enters into the standard delivery of the operating systems family Windows. It is intended for the work in the medium OS Windows (beginning from 2000 and above). Interface is made in the style of classical products from Microsoft and it is not overloaded. There are powerful tools (Magic wand, Clone stamp and other), work with layers is supported, is possible the memorization of the unlimited number of actions and also to restor changes, contains large collection of special effects for processing images (the removal of the effect red eyes and other). In the standard form it is supplied in two languages: English and German.

Continue To Paint.NET 3.0 download page

Paint.NET 3.0


paint.net 3.0

Categories: tools   ||   faststone image viewer 2.9

DATE:2007-01-27

Began the work on the following version for the program fastStone image viewer. This is the most rapid, stable and compact checker of graphic files. Contains the set of interesting possibilities, among them: management and comparison, the removal of effect red eyes, send by electronic mail, format change, cutting and control of color range. Allows access to the data EXIF, has a browser with the function of preview , which will rapidly derive the list of all files in the selected catalog.

Continue To FastStone image viewer 2.9 download page

FastStone image viewer 2.9


faststone image viewer 2.9



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware




previous | 18| 19| 20| 21| 22| 23| 24| 25| 26| 27| 28| 29| 30| 31| 32| next

 

Most downloaded Files


Message Boards Browser 2.0 (11883)

SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (4614)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (4505)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (2716)

HP universal print driver 3.1.0.0 (2542)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (2130)

Demon tools 4.08 (2119)

Filter Wiz PRO 3.2 (1791)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (1681)

Advanced Web Ranking 2.6 (1498)

klcodec 279b (1457)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (1239)

gothic lastest patch (1173)

Core temp 0.94 (1148)

Stellar Phoenix FAT & NTFS 2.1 (1140)

Armed assault (1078)

PhpED 4.0 (1019)

TouchType Champion 1.00 (1001)


Last Added Files


Universal Explorer 4.22004-01-14

.NET Web Components 1.02002-08-20

JR Split File 1.22001-08-23

JR Screen Ruler 1.42001-09-04

WebSiteZip Packer 1.32005-09-19

Disk Size Manager 1.412004-04-14

BackStreet Browser 3.12005-09-21

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.002002-08-28

BallSwapper 1.05.12004-06-12

WinDriver Ghost Enterprise Edition 2.022004-07-12

My BootDisk 2.712004-07-12

Browse Anywhere 1.212004-07-12

Business Translator 5.002004-07-12

TouchType Champion 1.002004-07-30

Sarah Coloring Book 1.02003-04-01

Zd3 2.02005-03-26







































































































Most Viewed Files


SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (7242138)

klcodec 279b (28697)

Demon tools 4.08 (23353)

Message Boards Browser 2.0 (17446)

nVIDIA display driver 93.71 (15955)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (13930)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (12541)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (11533)

Shaiya (11387)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (10745)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (10284)

Victoria 4.2 Beta (9442)

XP codec pack 2.0.7.1 (9207)

Real VNC 4.2.8 (9148)

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.00 (9029)

new bios for motherboard (8956)

Universal Explorer 4.2 (8413)

BackStreet Browser 3.1 (8043)

WebSiteZip Packer 1.3 (8009)

.NET Web Components 1.0 (7959)





























































































   
 


Today Image  

computer hardware news and review - sitemap -

Page loaded in 0.374 seconds.

xtdownload English to German | xtdownload English to Spanish | xtdownload English to French | xtdownload English to Italian | xtdownload English to Portuguese | xtdownload English to Greek | xtdownload English to Japenese | xtdownload English to Korean | xtdownload English to Russian | xtdownload English To Chinese Tradational | xtdownload English To arabic xtdownload English to Chinese