welcome to xt review

 - Belarc adviser 7.2.1.9  - jv16 powerTools 2007 1.7.0.356  - Foxit PDF reader 2.0 Build 1312  - GX Transcoder 3.20.42.3639 Alpha  - Hide folders XP 2.7 Beta  - VueScan 8.4.01  - Adobe reader 7.0.9  - phpMyAdmin 2.9.2 RC1  -


DOWNLOAD CATEGORIE LIST


internet   



tools   

driver   

game news   

design   

tools


computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


Categories: tools   ||   belarc adviser 7.2.1.9

DATE:2007-01-12

Following the January updates security from Microsoft was released new version of small information- diagnostic complex belarc adviser. In the essence of its this is firmware analyzer for Windows, it makes possible to obtain detailed report about installed software, and also hardware components of computer in the base form. Data are collected by special module and are interpreted in the form report html file. For the work is necessary the browser internet explorer.

Continue To Belarc adviser 7.2.1.9 download page

Belarc adviser 7.2.1.9


belarc adviser 7.2.1.9

Categories: tools   ||   jv16 powertools 2007 1.7.0.356

DATE:2007-01-12

begun the work of the following version of the integrated complex jv16 powerTools 2007. Program is intended for the work with the list of operating systems family Windows, contains the set of unique functions. It optimizes OS work with the aid of the automated defragmentation modules and disk cleaning , removal of unnecessary files and other rubbish. In all are united in itself 23 separate components with different functionality under specific objectives. Program works under control of operating systems Windows 98, ME, NT, 2000, XP and Vista.

Continue To jv16 powerTools 2007 1.7.0.356 download page

jv16 powerTools 2007 1.7.0.356


jv16 powertools 2007 1.7.0.356

Categories: tools   ||   foxit pdf reader 2.0 build 1312

DATE:2007-01-12

After prolonged interruption was updated the last version of program foxit reader. It is created as alternative to the standard adobe reader. This is free utility for work with PDF- files with the functions of pint and the improbably small size distribution, grow prettier speed work and by the sufficiently rich set of functions. It is intended for the operating systems of family Windows 95/98/Me/2000/XP/2003 and compatible with the standard PDF version 1.6. The release of the second version represents a set of new functions, among them the interactive filler forms, multilingual interface, simple additions, the built-in system update, the possibility of work with Javascript, and also the accelerated print, the optimized interface and much more .

Continue To Foxit PDF reader 2.0 Build 1312 download page

Foxit PDF reader 2.0 Build 1312


foxit pdf reader 2.0 build 1312

Categories: tools   ||   gx transcoder 3.20.42.3639 alpha

DATE:2007-01-12

Continues the development of GX::Transcoder version 3.20, process is located on the early stage of testing. Program is universal trans-coder for treating of audio- files. There is also additional components, in particular Cue-Cutter, intended for the thread files, converter WAV and MP3 in sound effects, the built-in player, and also the module sound recording from external sources. Support the record of data audio material and the editing of tags from different format: ID3v1, ID3v2, APE 2.0, OGG comment, Flac comment and WMA.

Continue To GX Transcoder 3.20.42.3639 Alpha download page

GX Transcoder 3.20.42.3639 Alpha


gx transcoder 3.20.42.3639 alpha

Categories: tools   ||   hide folders xp 2.7 beta

DATE:2007-01-12

Today Began the open testing of the following version of utility hide folders XP from company fSPro. Program is intended for the protection of personal data in the medium of the operating systems family Windows.software is Used for blocking access algorithm from the possibilities of file system NTFS in combination with password.

From changes:

Continue To Hide folders XP 2.7 Beta download page

Hide folders XP 2.7 Beta


hide folders xp 2.7 beta

Categories: tools   ||   vuescan 8.4.01

DATE:2007-01-12

Today was also updated the version of program for the work with scanners and cameras by name vueScan. This software work for replacing the standard interface of driver, according to its functions it considerably exceeds standard possibilities , options are activated depending on the concrete model device. In the majority of cases is necessary the installation one of driver alone (without interface scanning). Support work with more than five hundred models of scanners and more than two hundred digital cameras.

Continue To VueScan 8.4.01 download page

VueScan 8.4.01


vuescan 8.4.01

Categories: tools   ||   adobe reader 7.0.9

DATE:2007-01-11

The company adobe despite to the release of the eighth version of program packet adobe reader (or Acrobat reader), updated the previous branch of 7.x. This software is intended for reading electronic books in format PDF (portable document format), which actually appears standard for the digital documentation. it Makes  possible to excute many base operations with files, such as press, copying contents, with the condition of the lack of defense file, to search for a full-text .

Continue To Adobe reader 7.0.9 download page

Adobe reader 7.0.9


adobe reader 7.0.9

Categories: tools   ||   phpmyadmin 2.9.2 rc1

DATE:2007-01-11

Continues the development of the server PHP- complex for remote control of data bases phpMyAdmin.This Is web- interface for the work with BD mySQL versions 4.x and 5.x. it is written in language PHP, which makes possible to use it practically on any server. Support creation and removal of data bases, the editing of tables and separate data, fulfillment SQL commands and demands. Interface is transferred into more than 50 languages.

Continue To phpMyAdmin 2.9.2 RC1 download page

phpMyAdmin 2.9.2 RC1


phpmyadmin 2.9.2 rc1



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware




previous | 26| 27| 28| 29| 30| 31| 32| 33| 34| 35| 36| 37| 38| 39| 40| next

 

Most downloaded Files


Message Boards Browser 2.0 (12038)

SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (4740)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (4550)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (2741)

HP universal print driver 3.1.0.0 (2565)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (2156)

Demon tools 4.08 (2145)

Filter Wiz PRO 3.2 (1819)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (1710)

Advanced Web Ranking 2.6 (1691)

klcodec 279b (1486)

Stellar Phoenix FAT & NTFS 2.1 (1264)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (1263)

gothic lastest patch (1200)

Core temp 0.94 (1172)

Armed assault (1099)

PhpED 4.0 (1040)

TouchType Champion 1.00 (1025)


Last Added Files


Universal Explorer 4.22004-01-14

.NET Web Components 1.02002-08-20

JR Split File 1.22001-08-23

JR Screen Ruler 1.42001-09-04

WebSiteZip Packer 1.32005-09-19

Disk Size Manager 1.412004-04-14

BackStreet Browser 3.12005-09-21

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.002002-08-28

BallSwapper 1.05.12004-06-12

WinDriver Ghost Enterprise Edition 2.022004-07-12

My BootDisk 2.712004-07-12

Browse Anywhere 1.212004-07-12

Business Translator 5.002004-07-12

TouchType Champion 1.002004-07-30

Sarah Coloring Book 1.02003-04-01

Zd3 2.02005-03-26







































































































Most Viewed Files


SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (8241896)

klcodec 279b (28814)

Demon tools 4.08 (23479)

Message Boards Browser 2.0 (17651)

nVIDIA display driver 93.71 (17010)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (14279)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (12663)

Shaiya (11729)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (11633)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (10851)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (10401)

Victoria 4.2 Beta (9558)

XP codec pack 2.0.7.1 (9321)

Real VNC 4.2.8 (9302)

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.00 (9135)

new bios for motherboard (9093)

Universal Explorer 4.2 (8528)

Core temp 0.94 (8315)

BackStreet Browser 3.1 (8153)

WebSiteZip Packer 1.3 (8121)





























































































   
 


Today Image  

computer hardware news and review - sitemap -

Page loaded in 0.298 seconds.

xtdownload English to German | xtdownload English to Spanish | xtdownload English to French | xtdownload English to Italian | xtdownload English to Portuguese | xtdownload English to Greek | xtdownload English to Japenese | xtdownload English to Korean | xtdownload English to Russian | xtdownload English To Chinese Tradational | xtdownload English To arabic xtdownload English to Chinese