welcome to xt review

 - RocketDock 1.3.0 Beta 3  - DirectX runtimes (January 2006)  - System mechanic 7.0.5 Standard  - PowerISO 3.6 Beta  - WinSnap 1.1 Build 9  - Paint shop pro XI 11.11  - FastStone capture 5.1  - FastStone capture 5.0  -


DOWNLOAD CATEGORIE LIST


internet   



tools   

driver   

game news   

design   

tools


computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


Categories: tools   ||   rocketdock 1.3.0 beta 3

DATE:2007-01-09

Today was released the new test version of program- analog objectDock and MobyDock. RocketDock is small panel for simultaneous adornment of system and increase in the convenience in the work with the most frequently used applications and folders. It is made in the style of analogous element from the operating system macOS, it is only intended for the work in systems of family Windows.

This assembly acquired a set of small addition and many errors was also removed.

Continue To RocketDock 1.3.0 Beta 3 download page

RocketDock 1.3.0 Beta 3


rocketdock 1.3.0 beta 3

Categories: tools   ||   directx runtimes (january 2006)

DATE:2007-01-09

Company microsoft released in January update of the collection of libraries directX for the operating systems family Windows. It is intended for the work with the new three-dimensional  applications, which use last technological operating time API directX. Is accessible the complete version of installer with several languages in the complete set. Are supported practically all accessible operating systems  

Continue To DirectX runtimes (January 2006) download page

DirectX runtimes (January 2006)


directx runtimes (january 2006)

Categories: tools   ||   system mechanic 7.0.5 standard

DATE:2007-01-09

Ilo company released the fifth update of the seventh version of the collection utilities under name system mechanic.this software Contain four different component for eliminating the system troubles, ativirus and Internet protection, the restoration of system files, tracking the security in the network, and also the safe removal of files.

Continue To System mechanic 7.0.5 Standard download page

System mechanic 7.0.5 Standard


system mechanic 7.0.5 standard

Categories: tools   ||   poweriso 3.6 beta

DATE:2007-01-09

Today was released the new test version of utility powerISO. This is compact and powerful program, intended for the work with the means of diverse carriers.It Make possible, to unpack, compress, edit and convert files with format ISO/BIN, and to also mount them with the aid of the built-in virtual emulator drives. Thus, the large part of files can be used without the application methods of decompression. There is a support of practically all popular format for optical drive: ISO, BIN, NRG, DAA and other.

Continue To PowerISO 3.6 Beta download page

PowerISO 3.6 Beta


poweriso 3.6 beta

Categories: tools   ||   winsnap 1.1 build 9

DATE:2007-01-08

The authors of the known program taskSwitchXP, intended for replacing the customary dialog of the change windows (Alt+Tab), in parallel work at the product by the name Of winSnap. This is a powerful utility for capture of working photographs of screen. It makes possible simply to take the images of any window of any form with the background on the selection of user, automatically performs simple operations on transformation and improvement in color, and also are superimposed smooth shadows in the style Of photoshop. Support several basic format for the retention. Is certain that WinSnap is not the only program of this type; however, in the comparison with more powerful analogs as SnagIt and HyperSnap-DX, extends free of charge and it is oriented toward somewhat another class users.

Continue To WinSnap 1.1 Build 9 download page

WinSnap 1.1 Build 9


winsnap 1.1 build 9

Categories: tools   ||   paint shop pro xi 11.11

DATE:2007-01-06

Corel company the releaser of Paint shop pro, just updated to the new version of its editor. Program is complex for the work with the image, on its possibilities it attempts to be in the level of Adobe photoshop, but with the incline to the home user. There is a set of different tools for treating the graphic files, the automated batch processing, scanning and much more...

Continue To Paint shop pro XI 11.11 download page

Paint shop pro XI 11.11


paint shop pro xi 11.11

Categories: tools   ||   faststone capture 5.1

DATE:2007-01-06

the authors Of fastStone capture released updated version with a number of improvements. Program is sufficiently powerful, but at the same time simple to use .this software is intended to get screen shot from desktop windows.it Makes possible to capture both separate elements, windows, parts of working space and complete screen . It has small panel for the manipulations of images. it is not possible to work with 3d applications. This software is Free to use for personal and noncommercial use.

Continue To FastStone capture 5.1 download page

FastStone capture 5.1


faststone capture 5.1

Categories: tools   ||   faststone capture 5.0

DATE:2007-01-05

After small interruption was released the final version of utility capture photographs from screen : from company fastStone. FastStone capture is sufficiently powerful software, but at the same time simple to get screen shot from the working desktop Windows. it Makes possible to capture both separate elements, windows, parts of working space and complete screen . It is equipped with small panel for the manipulations of images. From minuses it is possible to note the impossibility to work with the three-dimensional applications.

Continue To FastStone capture 5.0 download page

FastStone capture 5.0


faststone capture 5.0



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware




previous | 28| 29| 30| 31| 32| 33| 34| 35| 36| 37| 38| 39| 40| 41| 42| next

 

Most downloaded Files


Message Boards Browser 2.0 (12293)

SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (4773)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (4576)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (2756)

HP universal print driver 3.1.0.0 (2577)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (2171)

Demon tools 4.08 (2160)

Filter Wiz PRO 3.2 (1833)

Advanced Web Ranking 2.6 (1785)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (1725)

klcodec 279b (1503)

Stellar Phoenix FAT & NTFS 2.1 (1281)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (1277)

gothic lastest patch (1215)

Core temp 0.94 (1185)

Armed assault (1112)

PhpED 4.0 (1054)

TouchType Champion 1.00 (1039)


Last Added Files


Universal Explorer 4.22004-01-14

.NET Web Components 1.02002-08-20

JR Split File 1.22001-08-23

JR Screen Ruler 1.42001-09-04

WebSiteZip Packer 1.32005-09-19

Disk Size Manager 1.412004-04-14

BackStreet Browser 3.12005-09-21

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.002002-08-28

BallSwapper 1.05.12004-06-12

WinDriver Ghost Enterprise Edition 2.022004-07-12

My BootDisk 2.712004-07-12

Browse Anywhere 1.212004-07-12

Business Translator 5.002004-07-12

TouchType Champion 1.002004-07-30

Sarah Coloring Book 1.02003-04-01

Zd3 2.02005-03-26







































































































Most Viewed Files


SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (8673131)

klcodec 279b (28882)

Demon tools 4.08 (23559)

nVIDIA display driver 93.71 (18409)

Message Boards Browser 2.0 (17954)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (14361)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (12783)

Shaiya (11795)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (11736)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (10929)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (10485)

Victoria 4.2 Beta (9618)

XP codec pack 2.0.7.1 (9403)

Real VNC 4.2.8 (9384)

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.00 (9223)

new bios for motherboard (9174)

Core temp 0.94 (8826)

Universal Explorer 4.2 (8594)

BackStreet Browser 3.1 (8205)

WebSiteZip Packer 1.3 (8175)





























































































   
 


Today Image  

computer hardware news and review - sitemap -

Page loaded in 0.353 seconds.

xtdownload English to German | xtdownload English to Spanish | xtdownload English to French | xtdownload English to Italian | xtdownload English to Portuguese | xtdownload English to Greek | xtdownload English to Japenese | xtdownload English to Korean | xtdownload English to Russian | xtdownload English To Chinese Tradational | xtdownload English To arabic xtdownload English to Chinese