welcome to xt review

 - RocketDock 1.3.1 Beta 1  - phpMyAdmin 2.10.0.2  - WinSnap 2.0.3  - AutoHotkey 1.0.46.09  - OpenOffice.org for Windows 2.2.0 RC3  - True launch bar 4.1.5 RC  - Aston 1.9.4 Beta 1  - VMware server 1.0.2 Build 39867  -


DOWNLOAD CATEGORIE LIST


internet   



tools   

driver   

game news   

design   

tools


computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


Categories: tools   ||   rocketdock 1.3.1 beta 1

DATE:2007-03-08

Began the work on the following version of program- analog to objectDock and MobyDock. RocketDock is small panel for simultaneous adornment of system and increase in the convenience in the work with the most frequently caused applications and folders. It is made in the style of analogous element from operating system macOS, it is only intended for the work in the systems of family Windows.

Continue To RocketDock 1.3.1 Beta 1 download page

RocketDock 1.3.1 Beta 1


rocketdock 1.3.1 beta 1

Categories: tools   ||   phpmyadmin 2.10.0.2

DATE:2007-03-08

That developers of the cross pltform server PHP- complex for remote control of data bases phpMyAdmin somewhat hurried with the release of final release of program under number 10. This web- interface for the work with BD Of mySQL versions 4.x and 5.x. is written in the language PHP, which allow possible to use it practically on any server. Support creation and removal of data bases, editing tables , fulfillment SQL of commands and demands. Interface is transferred in more than 50 languages

Continue To phpMyAdmin 2.10.0.2 download page

phpMyAdmin 2.10.0.2


phpmyadmin 2.10.0.2

Categories: tools   ||   winsnap 2.0.3

DATE:2007-03-08

Today was released the new version of small utility from company NTWind software. WinSnap is sufficiently powerful for capture and workings photographs of the screen. It makes possible simply to take the images of any window of any form with background on the selection of user, automatically performs simple operations on transformation and improvement in the color, and also are superimposed smooth shadows in the style Of photoshop. Support several basic sizes for retention. Unfortunately, from the version 2x program passed to the commercial .

Continue To WinSnap 2.0.3 download page

WinSnap 2.0.3


winsnap 2.0.3

Categories: tools   ||   autohotkey 1.0.46.09

DATE:2007-03-08

After small interruption was updated the version of program autoHotkey. This is a compact utility, intended for tuning keyboard, joystick and mouse, and also the designation of hot keys. With its aid it is possible to automate almost any processes via the pressure in all several keys or mouse click, ....

Problems with the work of some expressions are at this time was corrected, working specific variables is corrected, and other minor errors are also removed.

Continue To AutoHotkey 1.0.46.09 download page

AutoHotkey 1.0.46.09


autohotkey 1.0.46.09

Categories: tools   ||   openoffice.org for windows 2.2.0 rc3

DATE:2007-03-08

Appeared the new intermediate version of the open office packet openOffice.org under number 2.2. It pretends to be the almost valuable replacement for microsoft office. In their composition contains all necessary components, such as text processor, electronic tables,....

Continue To OpenOffice.org for Windows 2.2.0 RC3 download page

OpenOffice.org for Windows 2.2.0 RC3


openoffice.org for windows 2.2.0 rc3

Categories: tools   ||   true launch bar 4.1.5 rc

DATE:2007-03-08

Continues the testing of the small utility true launch bar. It is intended for replacing the standard panel of the rapid starting of programs in the operating systems family Windows. It enlarges its functionality with the aid of  modules (weather, control players, monitoring and much moew). The complete list of new possibilities and changes is accessible on the site of program.  

In this release:

Continue To True launch bar 4.1.5 RC download page

True launch bar 4.1.5 RC


true launch bar 4.1.5 rc

Categories: tools   ||   aston 1.9.4 beta 1

DATE:2007-03-08

Appeared the new beta version Of aston. Program is the manager of working environment, the alternative to the standard interface Windows explorer. Working desktop is completely substitutes by itself and the set of the new and interesting functions is added: likable exterior view, the easily tuned interface, the support of skins for all elements, the fine adjustment of each object on the desktop, the panel of any content. Support work with additional modules, controle with the aid of hot keys and  much more.

Continue To Aston 1.9.4 Beta 1 download page

Aston 1.9.4 Beta 1


aston 1.9.4 beta 1

Categories: tools   ||   vmware server 1.0.2 build 39867

DATE:2007-03-08

The company vMware released the updated version of its free solution for program virtualization. Orientation in this pack is actually analogous to many others; however, it has extended possibilities for the scaling and organizations of multi-user work, and also interaction between virtual machines. There is a complete support practically for entire contemporary spectrum of equipment, which simplifies work by complex.

Continue To VMware server 1.0.2 Build 39867 download page

VMware server 1.0.2 Build 39867


vmware server 1.0.2 build 39867



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware




previous | 4| 5| 6| 7| 8| 9| 10| 11| 12| 13| 14| 15| 16| 17| 18| next

 

Most downloaded Files


Message Boards Browser 2.0 (11723)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (4439)

SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (3988)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (2688)

HP universal print driver 3.1.0.0 (2523)

Demon tools 4.08 (2088)

Filter Wiz PRO 3.2 (1765)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (1646)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (1641)

klcodec 279b (1431)

Advanced Web Ranking 2.6 (1292)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (1212)

gothic lastest patch (1145)

Core temp 0.94 (1120)

Stellar Phoenix FAT & NTFS 2.1 (1115)

Armed assault (1048)

PhpED 4.0 (998)

TouchType Champion 1.00 (969)


Last Added Files


Universal Explorer 4.22004-01-14

.NET Web Components 1.02002-08-20

JR Split File 1.22001-08-23

JR Screen Ruler 1.42001-09-04

WebSiteZip Packer 1.32005-09-19

Disk Size Manager 1.412004-04-14

BackStreet Browser 3.12005-09-21

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.002002-08-28

BallSwapper 1.05.12004-06-12

WinDriver Ghost Enterprise Edition 2.022004-07-12

My BootDisk 2.712004-07-12

Browse Anywhere 1.212004-07-12

Business Translator 5.002004-07-12

TouchType Champion 1.002004-07-30

Sarah Coloring Book 1.02003-04-01

Zd3 2.02005-03-26







































































































Most Viewed Files


SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (6596514)

klcodec 279b (28505)

Demon tools 4.08 (23177)

Message Boards Browser 2.0 (17178)

nVIDIA display driver 93.71 (14901)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (13721)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (12121)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (11375)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (10564)

Shaiya (10292)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (10123)

Victoria 4.2 Beta (9274)

XP codec pack 2.0.7.1 (9037)

Real VNC 4.2.8 (8968)

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.00 (8844)

new bios for motherboard (8782)

Universal Explorer 4.2 (8215)

BackStreet Browser 3.1 (7898)

WebSiteZip Packer 1.3 (7826)

.NET Web Components 1.0 (7771)





























































































   
 


Today Image  

computer hardware news and review - sitemap -

Page loaded in 0.210 seconds.

xtdownload English to German | xtdownload English to Spanish | xtdownload English to French | xtdownload English to Italian | xtdownload English to Portuguese | xtdownload English to Greek | xtdownload English to Japenese | xtdownload English to Korean | xtdownload English to Russian | xtdownload English To Chinese Tradational | xtdownload English To arabic xtdownload English to Chinese