welcome to xt review

 - Streamripper 1.62 b3  - XP codec pack 2.0.7.1  - AC3Filter 1.30b  - BS.Player 2.16.945  - MediaCoder 0.6.0 pre9 alpha  - GX Transcoder 3.20.45.3660  - Easy CD -Da extractor 10.0.6  - Vista codec package 4.3.2  -


DOWNLOAD CATEGORIE LIST


internet   



tools   

driver   

game news   

design   

video-audio


computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


Categories: video-audio   ||   streamripper 1.62 b3

DATE:2007-03-31

Today Appeared the new beta version Of streamripper. Program is intended for the record of music from flow Internet radio stations and channels. Support work with MP3, it divides flows in files, it understands and writes in them tags iD3v2. There exists in several versions: cantilever (for Windows and * nix) and in form module for Winamp. The first version is not very friendly, especially for Windows users . For the work with it command line and knowledge of all command- parameters  will be required. The second version that more being suitable, since player winamp is, perhaps, one of the popular among the solutions for the sound reproduction. This module support change skins. It is accessible in several versions: for Linux, Windows, FreeBSD, BeOS and OS/2.

In this release:

Continue To Streamripper 1.62 b3 download page

Streamripper 1.62 b3


streamripper 1.62 b3

Categories: video-audio   ||   xp codec pack 2.0.7.1

DATE:2007-03-28

Following the mass update with codecs K -Lite, began to pull the smaller solutions, like XP codec pack. In the delivery set contains the basic decoders (FFDShow, GPL of MPEG-1/2 decoder) for the reproduction of compatible video format MPEG 1/2 and 4. After sound part answer AC3Filter, CoreAAC and CoreFLAC. There is a collection of filters for playback .

Continue To XP codec pack 2.0.7.1 download page

XP codec pack 2.0.7.1


xp codec pack 2.0.7.1

Categories: video-audio   ||   ac3filter 1.30b

DATE:2007-03-28

Today Appeared the new beta version of popular DirectShow- filter aC3Filter. intended for decoding audio paths of video files in regime real time. It works with a large quantity of audio sizes AC3/DTS/MPEG in the diverse variants, and also the multichannel tracks and digital SPDIF release. The complete enumeration of possibilities is accessible on the official site.

In this release:

Continue To AC3Filter 1.30b download page

AC3Filter 1.30b


ac3filter 1.30b

Categories: video-audio   ||   bs.player 2.16.945

DATE:2007-03-28

Continues slowly, but correctly the update of player by name bS.Player. It is intended for work in operating systems Windows. Support in practice all format, since for decoding are adapted decoders directShow installed in the system. Furthermore, it supported work with the play list (its own format BST import from M3U), additional loading of external subtitles, seizure of separate personnel video. Interface uses change skins and makes possible to tune the exterior view (including sizes).

Continue To BS.Player 2.16.945 download page

BS.Player 2.16.945


bs.player 2.16.945

Categories: video-audio   ||   mediacoder 0.6.0 pre9 alpha

DATE:2007-03-27

Today Appeared the new version of the integrated pack mediaCoder. Program is universal trans-coder for work with audio and video files, extended on license GPL. Has the extensive support of format and a set of possibilities, among which  working with sound and interaction with external applications, installed in the system. In the complete set is present the large number of additional modules of conversion of multimedia contenta for cell phones . Version 0.5.1 acquired the new interface

Continue To MediaCoder 0.6.0 pre9 alpha download page

MediaCoder 0.6.0 pre9 alpha


mediacoder 0.6.0 pre9 alpha

Categories: video-audio   ||   gx transcoder 3.20.45.3660

DATE:2007-03-27

Developers of pack GX::Transcoder also do not lag,. Program is universal trans-coder for treating audio- files. There is also additional components, in particular Cue-Cutter, intended for thread files, converter WAV and MP3 in sound effects, built-in player, and also sound recording module from external sources. The record of audio and editing of tags from different size is supported: ID3v1, ID3v2, APE 2.0, OGG comment, Flac comment and WMA.

Continue To GX Transcoder 3.20.45.3660 download page

GX Transcoder 3.20.45.3660


gx transcoder 3.20.45.3660

Categories: video-audio   ||   easy cd -da extractor 10.0.6

DATE:2007-03-26

After small interruption was updated the release of new versions for probably one of the most universal packs for numbering/recording audio CD and conversion of audio- files easy CD -Da extractor. Program found the large popularity precisely because of its integration, which allow to pass entire process of creating the musical disk of any size practically from zero. Support work with the majority of known format: MP1, MP2, MP3, Windows media audio 8, Windows media audio 9, Windows media audio 9.1, MP4, M4A, AAC, WAV, AIFF, Shorten, CUE and M3U. It consists of four subprograms: module for creating Audio CD, converter of audio files, Cd -grabber and components for record MP3/WMA CD. Contains the built-in record player with editor of tags versions ID3 and ID3V2. ....

Continue To Easy CD -Da extractor 10.0.6 download page

Easy CD -Da extractor 10.0.6


easy cd -da extractor 10.0.6

Categories: video-audio   ||   vista codec package 4.3.2

DATE:2007-03-13

Today was released the new versions of codecs collection by name vista codec package. Those codec are integrated pack with codecs and decoders for the playback of basic video and audio format.

In this release:

Continue To Vista codec package 4.3.2 download page

Vista codec package 4.3.2


vista codec package 4.3.2



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware




previous | 1| 2| 3| 4| 5| 6| 7| 8| 9| 10| 11| 12| 13| 14| 15| next

 

Most downloaded Files


Message Boards Browser 2.0 (11809)

SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (4554)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (4480)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (2702)

HP universal print driver 3.1.0.0 (2530)

Demon tools 4.08 (2105)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (2098)

Filter Wiz PRO 3.2 (1778)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (1665)

klcodec 279b (1443)

Advanced Web Ranking 2.6 (1412)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (1224)

gothic lastest patch (1158)

Core temp 0.94 (1134)

Stellar Phoenix FAT & NTFS 2.1 (1128)

Armed assault (1067)

PhpED 4.0 (1007)

TouchType Champion 1.00 (985)


Last Added Files


Universal Explorer 4.22004-01-14

.NET Web Components 1.02002-08-20

JR Split File 1.22001-08-23

JR Screen Ruler 1.42001-09-04

WebSiteZip Packer 1.32005-09-19

Disk Size Manager 1.412004-04-14

BackStreet Browser 3.12005-09-21

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.002002-08-28

BallSwapper 1.05.12004-06-12

WinDriver Ghost Enterprise Edition 2.022004-07-12

My BootDisk 2.712004-07-12

Browse Anywhere 1.212004-07-12

Business Translator 5.002004-07-12

TouchType Champion 1.002004-07-30

Sarah Coloring Book 1.02003-04-01

Zd3 2.02005-03-26







































































































Most Viewed Files


SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (6993937)

klcodec 279b (28624)

Demon tools 4.08 (23283)

Message Boards Browser 2.0 (17341)

nVIDIA display driver 93.71 (15074)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (13825)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (12478)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (11460)

Shaiya (11299)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (10687)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (10220)

Victoria 4.2 Beta (9386)

XP codec pack 2.0.7.1 (9142)

Real VNC 4.2.8 (9084)

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.00 (8979)

new bios for motherboard (8886)

Universal Explorer 4.2 (8359)

BackStreet Browser 3.1 (7993)

WebSiteZip Packer 1.3 (7956)

.NET Web Components 1.0 (7909)





























































































   
 


Today Image  

computer hardware news and review - sitemap -

Page loaded in 0.474 seconds.

xtdownload English to German | xtdownload English to Spanish | xtdownload English to French | xtdownload English to Italian | xtdownload English to Portuguese | xtdownload English to Greek | xtdownload English to Japenese | xtdownload English to Korean | xtdownload English to Russian | xtdownload English To Chinese Tradational | xtdownload English To arabic xtdownload English to Chinese