welcome to xt review

phpmyadmin 2.9.1 - tools


DOWNLOAD CATEGORIE LIST


internet   



tools   

driver   

game news   

design   



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


Categories: tools   ||   phpmyadmin 2.9.1

DATE:2006-11-11

Was Updated the version of server PHP- complex for separated control of the data bases phpMyAdmin. This last Is web- interface for the work with BD  mySQL from  versions  4.x and 5.x. it is written in the  PHP language, which makes  possible to use it practically on any server. Creation and removal of the data bases is maintained, the editing of tables , execution SQL of instructions and queries. Interface is translated into more than 50 languages.

From the changes:

  • corrected problems with XSS
  • corrected problems with the import of sql file
  • processing elements on the pages is improved
  • analysis of an event on the new pages is improved
  • the functions of the export are improved
  • other minor errors (in more detail) are corrected.

Download one of the versions  is possible from one of those mirrors according to the references below:


phpMyAdmin 2.9.1


phpmyadmin 2.9.1



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


File size: 3900 Kb

File format: zip

Date added: 2006-11-11

Download Time:

Modem :56 kb/s

about 9.3 min

Download

Cable    :64 kb/s
about 8.1333333333333 min
Cable    :128 kb/s about 4.0666666666667 min
Cable    :256 kb/s about 2.0333333333333 min
Cable    :512kb/s
about 1.0166666666667 min
Cable    :1mb/s
31 second

Higher

Lower than 31 second
Related Files :
The PC Detective Pro 2.9.1 download page -- 2004-06-20

Password Commander 2.9.1 download page -- 2006-11-22

phpMyAdmin 2.9.1 download page -- 2006-11-11

HDDlife 2.9.107 Professional download page -- 2006-11-11

  Back to index

Most downloaded Files


Message Boards Browser 2.0 (11781)

SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (4545)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (4469)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (2699)

HP universal print driver 3.1.0.0 (2529)

Demon tools 4.08 (2098)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (2093)

Filter Wiz PRO 3.2 (1774)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (1662)

klcodec 279b (1440)

Advanced Web Ranking 2.6 (1380)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (1221)

gothic lastest patch (1156)

Core temp 0.94 (1131)

Stellar Phoenix FAT & NTFS 2.1 (1124)

Armed assault (1060)

PhpED 4.0 (1005)

TouchType Champion 1.00 (981)



Last Added Files


Universal Explorer 4.22004-01-14

.NET Web Components 1.02002-08-20

JR Split File 1.22001-08-23

JR Screen Ruler 1.42001-09-04

WebSiteZip Packer 1.32005-09-19

Disk Size Manager 1.412004-04-14

BackStreet Browser 3.12005-09-21

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.002002-08-28

BallSwapper 1.05.12004-06-12

WinDriver Ghost Enterprise Edition 2.022004-07-12

My BootDisk 2.712004-07-12

Browse Anywhere 1.212004-07-12

Business Translator 5.002004-07-12

TouchType Champion 1.002004-07-30

Sarah Coloring Book 1.02003-04-01

Zd3 2.02005-03-26





































































































Most Viewed Files


SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (6906457)

klcodec 279b (28596)

Demon tools 4.08 (23262)

Message Boards Browser 2.0 (17288)

nVIDIA display driver 93.71 (15019)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (13798)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (12453)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (11437)

Shaiya (11276)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (10653)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (10193)

Victoria 4.2 Beta (9360)

XP codec pack 2.0.7.1 (9119)

Real VNC 4.2.8 (9059)

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.00 (8949)

new bios for motherboard (8863)

Universal Explorer 4.2 (8329)

BackStreet Browser 3.1 (7967)

WebSiteZip Packer 1.3 (7931)

.NET Web Components 1.0 (7878)





























































































   
 


Today Image  

computer hardware news and review - sitemap -

Page loaded in 1.332 seconds.

xtdownload English to German | xtdownload English to Spanish | xtdownload English to French | xtdownload English to Italian | xtdownload English to Portuguese | xtdownload English to Greek | xtdownload English to Japenese | xtdownload English to Korean | xtdownload English to Russian | xtdownload English To Chinese Tradational | xtdownload English To arabic xtdownload English to Chinese