welcome to xt review

k -lite codec pack update - video audio


DOWNLOAD CATEGORIE LIST


internet   



tools   

driver   

game news   

design   



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


Categories: video-audio   ||   k -lite codec pack update

DATE:2006-11-25

The authors of series packets codecs family K -Lite continue to release updates for last versions of their products. codec are intended for the playback of different formats both  video and  audio files. This update is applicable to the last versions K -Lite codec pack (in different versions) and K -Lite mega codec pack.

In this release the following is supplemented:

  • updated the utility gSpot to the version 2.60 Beta 5
  • codec ffdshow updated to the assembly under number 562
  • codec xvid updated to the version 1.2.0-dev from 2006-11-08

Download it is possible from the server betanews:


K -Lite codec pack update


k -lite codec pack update



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


File size: 3200 Kb

File format: exe

Date added: 2006-11-25

Download Time:

Modem :56 kb/s

about 7.6333333333333 min

Download

Cable    :64 kb/s
about 6.6666666666667 min
Cable    :128 kb/s about 3.3333333333333 min
Cable    :256 kb/s about 1.6666666666667 min
Cable    :512kb/s
50 second
Cable    :1mb/s
25 second

Higher

Lower than 25 second
Related Files :
ART-SHOP X-Lite by MASTER-DESIGN 17.0.50 download page -- 2005-06-30

K-Lite 2.7 download page -- 2005-06-01

K-Lite Pro 3.0.0.0 download page -- 2006-08-29

K -Lite mega codec pack 1.68 Beta download page -- 2007-03-13

K -Lite codec pack update 03-09-07 download page -- 2007-03-13

K -Lite codec pack update 03-06-07 download page -- 2007-03-08

K -Lite codec pack update 23-02-07 download page -- 2007-02-23

K -Lite codec pack 64-bit add-on 0.3.0 download page -- 2007-02-20

K -Lite codec pack 64-bit add-on 0.2.0 download page -- 2007-02-15

K -Lite codec pack update 12-02-07 download page -- 2007-02-12

K -Lite codec pack 2.84 download page -- 2007-02-05

K -Lite codec pack update 28-01-07 download page -- 2007-01-29

K -Lite codec pack update 13-01-07 download page -- 2007-01-14

K -Lite codec pack 2.82 download page -- 2007-01-04

K -Lite codec pack update download page -- 2006-11-25

K-Lite Codec Pack 2.80 Full download page -- 2006-11-22

K -Lite codec pack update download page -- 2006-11-11

k-lite codec pack update 20061103 download page -- 2006-11-04

  Back to index

Most downloaded Files


Message Boards Browser 2.0 (11874)

SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (4609)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (4502)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (2715)

HP universal print driver 3.1.0.0 (2541)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (2129)

Demon tools 4.08 (2117)

Filter Wiz PRO 3.2 (1790)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (1680)

Advanced Web Ranking 2.6 (1484)

klcodec 279b (1456)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (1237)

gothic lastest patch (1172)

Core temp 0.94 (1147)

Stellar Phoenix FAT & NTFS 2.1 (1138)

Armed assault (1077)

PhpED 4.0 (1018)

TouchType Champion 1.00 (999)



Last Added Files


Universal Explorer 4.22004-01-14

.NET Web Components 1.02002-08-20

JR Split File 1.22001-08-23

JR Screen Ruler 1.42001-09-04

WebSiteZip Packer 1.32005-09-19

Disk Size Manager 1.412004-04-14

BackStreet Browser 3.12005-09-21

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.002002-08-28

BallSwapper 1.05.12004-06-12

WinDriver Ghost Enterprise Edition 2.022004-07-12

My BootDisk 2.712004-07-12

Browse Anywhere 1.212004-07-12

Business Translator 5.002004-07-12

TouchType Champion 1.002004-07-30

Sarah Coloring Book 1.02003-04-01

Zd3 2.02005-03-26





































































































Most Viewed Files


SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (7211479)

klcodec 279b (28689)

Demon tools 4.08 (23344)

Message Boards Browser 2.0 (17434)

nVIDIA display driver 93.71 (15947)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (13922)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (12534)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (11526)

Shaiya (11381)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (10738)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (10278)

Victoria 4.2 Beta (9436)

XP codec pack 2.0.7.1 (9200)

Real VNC 4.2.8 (9142)

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.00 (9024)

new bios for motherboard (8947)

Universal Explorer 4.2 (8407)

BackStreet Browser 3.1 (8038)

WebSiteZip Packer 1.3 (8003)

.NET Web Components 1.0 (7953)





























































































   
 


Today Image  

computer hardware news and review - sitemap -

Page loaded in 1.342 seconds.

xtdownload English to German | xtdownload English to Spanish | xtdownload English to French | xtdownload English to Italian | xtdownload English to Portuguese | xtdownload English to Greek | xtdownload English to Japenese | xtdownload English to Korean | xtdownload English to Russian | xtdownload English To Chinese Tradational | xtdownload English To arabic xtdownload English to Chinese