welcome to xt review

ac3filter 1.30b - video audio


DOWNLOAD CATEGORIE LIST


internet   



tools   

driver   

game news   

design   



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


Categories: video-audio   ||   ac3filter 1.30b

DATE:2007-03-28

Today Appeared the new beta version of popular DirectShow- filter aC3Filter. intended for decoding audio paths of video files in regime real time. It works with a large quantity of audio sizes AC3/DTS/MPEG in the diverse variants, and also the multichannel tracks and digital SPDIF release. The complete enumeration of possibilities is accessible on the official site.

In this release:

  • is added the possibility to strengthen output signal with the decoding AC3 to +6dB
  • corrected the appearance of two icones of program in the system panel with the work with Windows media player
  • removed error, connected with the impossibility of editing matrix in Windows vista
  • corrected problems with retention of tuning in Windows vista

Download it is possible according to the following reference from one of the mirrors:


AC3Filter 1.30b


ac3filter 1.30b



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


File size: 2024 Kb

File format: exe?download

Date added: 2007-03-28

Download Time:

Modem :56 kb/s

about 4.8333333333333 min

Download

Cable    :64 kb/s
about 4.2166666666667 min
Cable    :128 kb/s about 2.1166666666667 min
Cable    :256 kb/s about 1.0666666666667 min
Cable    :512kb/s
32 second
Cable    :1mb/s
16 second

Higher

Lower than 16 second
Related Files :
AC3Filter 1.30b download page -- 2007-03-28

  Back to index

Most downloaded Files


Message Boards Browser 2.0 (11601)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (4376)

SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (3435)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (2649)

HP universal print driver 3.1.0.0 (2487)

Demon tools 4.08 (2054)

Filter Wiz PRO 3.2 (1733)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (1599)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (1586)

klcodec 279b (1393)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (1174)

gothic lastest patch (1110)

Advanced Web Ranking 2.6 (1099)

Core temp 0.94 (1091)

Armed assault (989)

TouchType Champion 1.00 (936)

Shaiya (916)

Stellar Phoenix FAT & NTFS 2.1 (895)



Last Added Files


Universal Explorer 4.22004-01-14

.NET Web Components 1.02002-08-20

JR Split File 1.22001-08-23

JR Screen Ruler 1.42001-09-04

WebSiteZip Packer 1.32005-09-19

Disk Size Manager 1.412004-04-14

BackStreet Browser 3.12005-09-21

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.002002-08-28

BallSwapper 1.05.12004-06-12

WinDriver Ghost Enterprise Edition 2.022004-07-12

My BootDisk 2.712004-07-12

Browse Anywhere 1.212004-07-12

Business Translator 5.002004-07-12

TouchType Champion 1.002004-07-30

Sarah Coloring Book 1.02003-04-01

Zd3 2.02005-03-26





































































































Most Viewed Files


SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (6247889)

klcodec 279b (28267)

Demon tools 4.08 (22955)

Message Boards Browser 2.0 (16880)

nVIDIA display driver 93.71 (14417)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (11845)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (11082)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (10352)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (10347)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (9914)

Shaiya (9639)

Victoria 4.2 Beta (9050)

XP codec pack 2.0.7.1 (8822)

Real VNC 4.2.8 (8720)

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.00 (8613)

new bios for motherboard (8581)

Universal Explorer 4.2 (7975)

BackStreet Browser 3.1 (7643)

.NET Web Components 1.0 (7530)

JR Split File 1.2 (7507)





























































































   
 


Today Image  

computer hardware news and review - sitemap -

Page loaded in 1.313 seconds.

xtdownload English to German | xtdownload English to Spanish | xtdownload English to French | xtdownload English to Italian | xtdownload English to Portuguese | xtdownload English to Greek | xtdownload English to Japenese | xtdownload English to Korean | xtdownload English to Russian | xtdownload English To Chinese Tradational | xtdownload English To arabic xtdownload English to Chinese