welcome to xt review

hurricanesoft personal firewall 1.0.35 - internet


DOWNLOAD CATEGORIE LIST


internet   



tools   

driver   

game news   

design   



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


Categories: internet   ||   hurricanesoft personal firewall 1.0.35

DATE:2005-06-12

Hurricanesoft Personal Firewall is a security software to protect your PC against trojans, hackers and viruses. This software maximally protects your PC, while you're on the internet. You can add as many IP adresses to block as you wish. This program is archiving all of it's actions to the log, which could be used as an evidence of hackers activities.You can choose which level of protection the software will use
Security level:
Minimum - all connections are passed through, except those, which are added to block.
Medium - allert will come up only when there is no rule.
Maximum - with this option, program will ask u to pass/deny all incoming/outgoing connections.


Hurricanesoft Personal Firewall 1.0.35


hurricanesoft personal firewall 1.0.35



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


File size: 886 Kb

File format: exe

Date added: 2005-06-12

Download Time:

Modem :56 kb/s

about 2.1166666666667 min

Download

Cable    :64 kb/s
about 1.85 min
Cable    :128 kb/s 56 second
Cable    :256 kb/s 28 second
Cable    :512kb/s
14 second
Cable    :1mb/s
7 second

Higher

Lower than 7 second
Related Files :
TrustyFiles Personal File Sharing 2.2 download page -- 2004-06-07

CDMenuPro Personal Edition 4.00 download page -- 2004-06-10

Paragon Drive Backup 6.0 Personal Version 6.0 download page -- 2003-05-01

Advanced Time Reports: Personal Edition 2.5.48 download page -- 2004-11-25

Find \'n\' Block Personal Firewall 3.0 download page -- 2005-03-22

3B Personal Firewall Pro 6.20.02 download page -- 2002-06-20

Armor2net Personal Firewall 3.12 download page -- 2003-11-07

@SMS personal Outlook 2.1 download page -- 2003-11-01

Wordware Personal Information Manager for Word 10.0 download page -- 2005-06-22

SendToPager Personal 1.3 download page -- 2002-11-25

Assistum Knowledge Editor Personal Edition 4 download page -- 2002-01-03

Folder Security Personal 4.0.289 download page -- 2006-10-05

Personal Firewall 5.0 download page -- 2003-06-15

Active Media Eclipse v.3 Personal Edition 3.0 download page -- 2000-10-01

Personal Knowbase 3.0.5 download page -- 2007-01-14

My Personal Diary 8.3.1.0 download page -- 2003-01-03

Power Phone Book Personal Edition 1.25 download page -- 2003-02-04

Personal Helper 2.1 download page -- 2003-06-10

a-squared (a2) personal 1.1 download page -- 2003-05-18

Personal Passworder 3.9 download page -- 2006-11-22

  Back to index

Most downloaded Files


Message Boards Browser 2.0 (12329)

SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (4780)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (4582)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (2760)

HP universal print driver 3.1.0.0 (2585)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (2174)

Demon tools 4.08 (2163)

Filter Wiz PRO 3.2 (1836)

Advanced Web Ranking 2.6 (1827)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (1730)

klcodec 279b (1507)

Stellar Phoenix FAT & NTFS 2.1 (1285)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (1280)

gothic lastest patch (1220)

Core temp 0.94 (1189)

Armed assault (1115)

PhpED 4.0 (1063)

TouchType Champion 1.00 (1044)



Last Added Files


Universal Explorer 4.22004-01-14

.NET Web Components 1.02002-08-20

JR Split File 1.22001-08-23

JR Screen Ruler 1.42001-09-04

WebSiteZip Packer 1.32005-09-19

Disk Size Manager 1.412004-04-14

BackStreet Browser 3.12005-09-21

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.002002-08-28

BallSwapper 1.05.12004-06-12

WinDriver Ghost Enterprise Edition 2.022004-07-12

My BootDisk 2.712004-07-12

Browse Anywhere 1.212004-07-12

Business Translator 5.002004-07-12

TouchType Champion 1.002004-07-30

Sarah Coloring Book 1.02003-04-01

Zd3 2.02005-03-26





































































































Most Viewed Files


SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (8874090)

klcodec 279b (28924)

Demon tools 4.08 (23608)

nVIDIA display driver 93.71 (18475)

Message Boards Browser 2.0 (18095)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (14401)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (12882)

Shaiya (11837)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (11781)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (10972)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (10536)

Victoria 4.2 Beta (9663)

XP codec pack 2.0.7.1 (9448)

Real VNC 4.2.8 (9434)

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.00 (9263)

new bios for motherboard (9218)

Core temp 0.94 (8864)

Universal Explorer 4.2 (8636)

BackStreet Browser 3.1 (8239)

WebSiteZip Packer 1.3 (8222)





























































































   
 


Today Image  

computer hardware news and review - sitemap -

Page loaded in 1.227 seconds.

xtdownload English to German | xtdownload English to Spanish | xtdownload English to French | xtdownload English to Italian | xtdownload English to Portuguese | xtdownload English to Greek | xtdownload English to Japenese | xtdownload English to Korean | xtdownload English to Russian | xtdownload English To Chinese Tradational | xtdownload English To arabic xtdownload English to Chinese