welcome to xt review

gdpicture pro image processing activex 2.5.0.0 - internet


DOWNLOAD CATEGORIE LIST


internet   



tools   

driver   

game news   

design   



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


Categories: internet   ||   gdpicture pro image processing activex 2.5.0.0

DATE:2006-07-21

GdPicture is an image ActiveX component to create, edit, and compose bitmap images. It can read, convert, print and write images in a large variety of formats. GdPicture ocx can be used from any 32-bit Windows development environment that can call ActiveX components, including Visual Basic, Visual C++, Delphi, Visual FoxPro, PHP, ASP, IIS, MS Word, Access, Windev, Excel, .NET environment like C#, VB.NET and many others. GDPicture works with Microsoft Windows platforms :98, NT4, ME, 2000, XP, 2003, Vista... * ActiveX library (.ocx) containing over 300 functions. * Royalty free. * Comprehensive and robust features and functions * High performance and speed * Easy to use API * Frequents updates. * Many sample codes. * Forum support. Specifications: -Advanced imaging processing -Support for GIF, PNG, TIFF , TIF, FAX, EXIF, BMP, DIB, JPEG, JPG, WMF, EMF, ICO and PDF image file formats -Multipage Tiff reading and writing -Support lzw, ccitt3, ccitt4, rle and Jpeg compression -Support for 1bit, 4bits, 8bits, 16bits, 24bits, 32bits, 48bits and 64bits pallets color -Image enhancement functions -Import / Export image from clipboard -TWAIN scanning control -Pallets colors conversion - Border removal -Cropping -Advanced rotations -Watermark -Advanced Text processing -Make Thumbnails -Skew and deskew images -Obtain specific color components of an image -Read EXIF Tags -Print image -Merging Images -Resizing with 8 diferent interpolation modes -Drawing lines, ellips, round... -Change brightness, saturation, contrast - Lot of filters and effects(emboss, blur, edge enhance, engrave...) -Personalized filters -Area processing -Capture the contents of any window or section of any window -Image Viewer Control -Color anti-aliasing and smoothing for zoomed images -Animated Gif Viewer -Zoom enhance -HSL, RGB and ARGB color management -PDF Write (image, shapes, text) -PDF Viewer


GdPicture Pro Image Processing ActiveX 2.5.0.0


gdpicture pro image processing activex 2.5.0.0



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


File size: 3403 Kb

File format: zip

Date added: 2006-07-21

Download Time:

Modem :56 kb/s

about 8.1166666666667 min

Download

Cable    :64 kb/s
about 7.1 min
Cable    :128 kb/s about 3.55 min
Cable    :256 kb/s about 1.7833333333333 min
Cable    :512kb/s
54 second
Cable    :1mb/s
27 second

Higher

Lower than 27 second
Related Files :
InfoPro 1.2.3 download page -- 2006-11-17

CalendarGo Bundle Professional 4.1 download page -- 2005-01-08

101 Clips Pro. 2.00 download page -- 2004-07-09

AcQuest Pro Depreciation 4.90 download page -- 2004-01-01

Smart Pet Health Professional 1.10 download page -- 2004-03-25

Online Affiliate Program 1.3 download page -- 2004-08-13

Password Reveal Pro 1.0 download page -- 2002-07-26

MemCheck Pro 3.0 download page -- 2001-07-31

Secure Image Pro 3.0 download page -- 2003-08-01

Link Protect 1.0 download page -- 2001-11-08

Copysafe Pro 2.0 download page -- 2003-10-20

MyProfiler 1.0 download page -- 2002-09-12

BiblePro 12.6 download page -- 2005-08-09

Profit Contribution Breakdown Excel 30 download page -- 2002-01-09

Product and Supplier Profitability Excel 20 download page -- 2001-12-02

Production Mix Model Excel 20 download page -- 2002-06-02

Protector of Health 2.6 download page -- 2005-06-09

DraftSurvey Pro 1.0 download page -- 2004-06-02

Family Funds Tracker Pro 2.2 download page -- 2005-07-06

Universal Programmer Analyser-UPA 2.3 Lite download page -- 2002-11-05

  Back to index

Most downloaded Files


Message Boards Browser 2.0 (12269)

SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (4769)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (4573)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (2753)

HP universal print driver 3.1.0.0 (2575)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (2169)

Demon tools 4.08 (2158)

Filter Wiz PRO 3.2 (1831)

Advanced Web Ranking 2.6 (1758)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (1723)

klcodec 279b (1500)

Stellar Phoenix FAT & NTFS 2.1 (1279)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (1275)

gothic lastest patch (1213)

Core temp 0.94 (1183)

Armed assault (1110)

PhpED 4.0 (1052)

TouchType Champion 1.00 (1037)



Last Added Files


Universal Explorer 4.22004-01-14

.NET Web Components 1.02002-08-20

JR Split File 1.22001-08-23

JR Screen Ruler 1.42001-09-04

WebSiteZip Packer 1.32005-09-19

Disk Size Manager 1.412004-04-14

BackStreet Browser 3.12005-09-21

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.002002-08-28

BallSwapper 1.05.12004-06-12

WinDriver Ghost Enterprise Edition 2.022004-07-12

My BootDisk 2.712004-07-12

Browse Anywhere 1.212004-07-12

Business Translator 5.002004-07-12

TouchType Champion 1.002004-07-30

Sarah Coloring Book 1.02003-04-01

Zd3 2.02005-03-26





































































































Most Viewed Files


SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (8606102)

klcodec 279b (28868)

Demon tools 4.08 (23542)

Message Boards Browser 2.0 (17920)

nVIDIA display driver 93.71 (17314)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (14343)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (12753)

Shaiya (11783)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (11717)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (10913)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (10462)

Victoria 4.2 Beta (9606)

XP codec pack 2.0.7.1 (9386)

Real VNC 4.2.8 (9369)

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.00 (9199)

new bios for motherboard (9157)

Universal Explorer 4.2 (8578)

Core temp 0.94 (8352)

BackStreet Browser 3.1 (8193)

WebSiteZip Packer 1.3 (8165)





























































































   
 


Today Image  

computer hardware news and review - sitemap -

Page loaded in 1.220 seconds.

xtdownload English to German | xtdownload English to Spanish | xtdownload English to French | xtdownload English to Italian | xtdownload English to Portuguese | xtdownload English to Greek | xtdownload English to Japenese | xtdownload English to Korean | xtdownload English to Russian | xtdownload English To Chinese Tradational | xtdownload English To arabic xtdownload English to Chinese