welcome to xt review

hdd temperature 1.3 - internet


DOWNLOAD CATEGORIE LIST


internet   



tools   

driver   

game news   

design   



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


Categories: internet   ||   hdd temperature 1.3

DATE:2004-05-09

There are many reasons why hard-drives get damaged, and overheating is probably the most common one.
If you remember your physics lessons well, you know that spinning something at several thousand revolutions per minute causes heat, plenty of heat. That is why servers and computers have coolers, fans and other gadgets that prevent overheating. But as fans get plugged, coolers stop working, or too many hard-drives get added - the risk of "frying" your HDDs and losing data increases drastically. So how do you monitor your HDD temperature to make sure you data is always save? Simply download HDD Temperature from PalickSoft.
This utility comes in two versions - regular and pro. The regular version is intended for home users who have only single hard-drive and is totally free. Using S.M.A.R.T. technology included in all modern HDDs, HDD Temperature checks and monitors the temperature of your hard drives; you can also set the maximum value of drive temperature so that you will be warned should this temperature be exceeded.
S.M.A.R.T. stands for "Self-Monitoring, Analysis and Reporting Technology" and is currently the most advanced technology in this field; this technology was developed by HDD manufacturers and is supported by IBM, Maxtor, Seagate, Hitachi and many others.
HDD Temperature Pro is created specially for small and large companies that have many computers and need to monitor multiple hard-drives. This "beefed up" version has several features that the regular version does not. For example, it can monitor several HDDs simultaneously and can send warning messages to a specified e-mail address or certain computer in the network. Importantly, it can automatically force overheated system to hibernate, protecting both HDD and unsaved data. You also can run this application as network service, making this tool is ideal for corporate networks.
Get your copy now and stop sweating about your hard-drive temperature.


HDD Temperature 1.3


hdd temperature 1.3



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


File size: 1016 Kb

File format: exe

Date added: 2004-05-09

Download Time:

Modem :56 kb/s

about 2.4333333333333 min

Download

Cable    :64 kb/s
about 2.1166666666667 min
Cable    :128 kb/s about 1.0666666666667 min
Cable    :256 kb/s 32 second
Cable    :512kb/s
16 second
Cable    :1mb/s
8 second

Higher

Lower than 8 second
Related Files :
HDD Temperature SCSI 1.0 download page -- 2004-05-09

HDD Temperature 1.3 download page -- 2004-05-09

HDD Temperature Enterprise 1.0.90 download page -- 2005-10-11

  Back to index

Most downloaded Files


Message Boards Browser 2.0 (11623)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (4388)

SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (3498)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (2658)

HP universal print driver 3.1.0.0 (2489)

Demon tools 4.08 (2058)

Filter Wiz PRO 3.2 (1738)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (1612)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (1606)

klcodec 279b (1398)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (1181)

Advanced Web Ranking 2.6 (1135)

gothic lastest patch (1115)

Core temp 0.94 (1095)

Stellar Phoenix FAT & NTFS 2.1 (1071)

Armed assault (992)

TouchType Champion 1.00 (941)

Shaiya (921)



Last Added Files


Universal Explorer 4.22004-01-14

.NET Web Components 1.02002-08-20

JR Split File 1.22001-08-23

JR Screen Ruler 1.42001-09-04

WebSiteZip Packer 1.32005-09-19

Disk Size Manager 1.412004-04-14

BackStreet Browser 3.12005-09-21

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.002002-08-28

BallSwapper 1.05.12004-06-12

WinDriver Ghost Enterprise Edition 2.022004-07-12

My BootDisk 2.712004-07-12

Browse Anywhere 1.212004-07-12

Business Translator 5.002004-07-12

TouchType Champion 1.002004-07-30

Sarah Coloring Book 1.02003-04-01

Zd3 2.02005-03-26





































































































Most Viewed Files


SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (6322936)

klcodec 279b (28341)

Demon tools 4.08 (23015)

Message Boards Browser 2.0 (16953)

nVIDIA display driver 93.71 (14562)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (11914)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (11187)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (10821)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (10406)

Shaiya (10148)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (9958)

Victoria 4.2 Beta (9107)

XP codec pack 2.0.7.1 (8883)

Real VNC 4.2.8 (8797)

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.00 (8673)

new bios for motherboard (8636)

Universal Explorer 4.2 (8038)

BackStreet Browser 3.1 (7708)

.NET Web Components 1.0 (7597)

JR Split File 1.2 (7564)





























































































   
 


Today Image  

computer hardware news and review - sitemap -

Page loaded in 1.408 seconds.

xtdownload English to German | xtdownload English to Spanish | xtdownload English to French | xtdownload English to Italian | xtdownload English to Portuguese | xtdownload English to Greek | xtdownload English to Japenese | xtdownload English to Korean | xtdownload English to Russian | xtdownload English To Chinese Tradational | xtdownload English To arabic xtdownload English to Chinese