welcome to xt review

installconstruct 6.5 - internet


DOWNLOAD CATEGORIE LIST


internet   



tools   

driver   

game news   

design   



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


Categories: internet   ||   installconstruct 6.5

DATE:2004-04-12

InstallConstruct is a full featured Windows installer program, which is designed with a user-friendly expanding wizard system to make creating Windows 95, 95b, NT 4 (SP1-SP6), 98, ME, 2000, and XP Installer, self-extracting Packages, Setup Wizards, and Uninstallers easy. Unlike other Installer and Setup creation programs, InstallConstruct does not require the user to have any programming background; nor does it require the user to learn any application specific language.

InstallConstruct not only creates Setup Wizards and HTML-based installations, it also automatically saves each step of your work in the creation of a project as a package script file (*.adx). These script files not only save you from the repetitive task of creating other similar packages and in updating the existing ones manually, they also support command line batch processing in unattended operation so they can be created automatically, without any user prompts!

These systems are ideal for the efficient and professional distribution and installation of groups of files, economically compressed in size for you and your user's convenience. In addition to creating the installation system, the program offers the convenience of delivering files through the Internet or Intranet, requiring no additional programs for your file installation.

In addition, InstallConstruct supported language scripts include: English, Czech, Danish, Dutch, Finnish, French, German, Greek, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Norwegian, Polish, Portuguese, Spanish, Swedish, and Turkish.


InstallConstruct 6.5


installconstruct 6.5



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


File size: 5129 Kb

File format: exe

Date added: 2004-04-12

Download Time:

Modem :56 kb/s

about 12.216666666667 min

Download

Cable    :64 kb/s
about 10.7 min
Cable    :128 kb/s about 5.35 min
Cable    :256 kb/s about 2.6833333333333 min
Cable    :512kb/s
about 1.35 min
Cable    :1mb/s
41 second

Higher

Lower than 41 second
Related Files :
BCGPEdit (BCGSoft Professional Editor) 6.5 download page -- 2004-01-14

ANPOP POP3 Component Build 6.5 download page -- 2006-08-07

MediaTracer 6.5 download page -- 2002-09-27

InstallConstruct 6.5 download page -- 2004-04-12

Data Destroyer 6.57 download page -- 2004-12-16

Mass-email Express 1.6.5.3 download page -- 2003-11-08

Recipe Keeper Plus 6.5 download page -- 2004-01-08

1st Screen Lock 6.52 download page -- 2006-12-03

Ultra Submit Pro Free Trial 6.53 download page -- 2003-02-01

! TreePad SAFE 6.5.3 download page -- 2003-12-05

! TreePad PLUS 6.5.3 download page -- 2003-12-05

Registry Workshop 1.6.5 download page -- 2004-08-07

River Past Video Perspective 6.5 download page -- 2005-07-15

River Past Video Cleaner Pro 6.5 download page -- 2005-07-15

River Past Video Cleaner Lite 6.5 download page -- 2005-07-15

River Past Video Cleaner 6.5.1 download page -- 2005-07-20

River Past Screen Recorder Pro 6.5 download page -- 2005-07-15

River Past Screen Recorder 6.5 download page -- 2005-07-15

BREAKTRU FRACTIONS N DECIMALS 6.5 download page -- 2006-10-04

Secret Explorer 6.5.1461 download page -- 2005-09-10

  Back to index

Most downloaded Files


Message Boards Browser 2.0 (12856)

SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (4902)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (4783)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (2845)

HP universal print driver 3.1.0.0 (2680)

Advanced Web Ranking 2.6 (2442)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (2258)

Demon tools 4.08 (2237)

Filter Wiz PRO 3.2 (1943)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (1813)

klcodec 279b (1581)

Armed assault (1474)

Shaiya (1445)

Stellar Phoenix FAT & NTFS 2.1 (1370)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (1362)

gothic lastest patch (1304)

Core temp 0.94 (1269)

PhpED 4.0 (1126)



Last Added Files


Universal Explorer 4.22004-01-14

.NET Web Components 1.02002-08-20

JR Split File 1.22001-08-23

JR Screen Ruler 1.42001-09-04

WebSiteZip Packer 1.32005-09-19

Disk Size Manager 1.412004-04-14

BackStreet Browser 3.12005-09-21

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.002002-08-28

BallSwapper 1.05.12004-06-12

WinDriver Ghost Enterprise Edition 2.022004-07-12

My BootDisk 2.712004-07-12

Browse Anywhere 1.212004-07-12

Business Translator 5.002004-07-12

TouchType Champion 1.002004-07-30

Sarah Coloring Book 1.02003-04-01

Zd3 2.02005-03-26





































































































Most Viewed Files


SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (10493009)

klcodec 279b (29940)

Demon tools 4.08 (24290)

nVIDIA display driver 93.71 (22473)

Message Boards Browser 2.0 (19340)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (14815)

Shaiya (14168)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (13647)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (13019)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (11277)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (10852)

Core temp 0.94 (10090)

Victoria 4.2 Beta (9985)

XP codec pack 2.0.7.1 (9757)

Real VNC 4.2.8 (9753)

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.00 (9561)

new bios for motherboard (9554)

EasyBanner 1.0 (9058)

Universal Explorer 4.2 (8960)

WebSiteZip Packer 1.3 (8497)





























































































   
 


Today Image  

computer hardware news and review - sitemap -

Page loaded in 1.142 seconds.

xtdownload English to German | xtdownload English to Spanish | xtdownload English to French | xtdownload English to Italian | xtdownload English to Portuguese | xtdownload English to Greek | xtdownload English to Japenese | xtdownload English to Korean | xtdownload English to Russian | xtdownload English To Chinese Tradational | xtdownload English To arabic xtdownload English to Chinese