welcome to xt review

futureware prescriptiontracker 2.0.0.1 - internet


DOWNLOAD CATEGORIE LIST


internet   



tools   

driver   

game news   

design   



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


Categories: internet   ||   futureware prescriptiontracker 2.0.0.1

DATE:2003-03-30

The FutureWare Personal PrescriptionTracker program not only monitors prescription usage, but also provides a convenient and central repository for maintaining information on contacts, doctors, pharmacies, and purchase histories. The monitoring is done for both medications prescribed by a doctor and non-prescription items such as vitamins and supplements. The program tracks prescriptions for up to six family members, each having their own set of prescriptions and histories, all of which can be printed in several reports. Usage is tracked according to a prescription's dosage type. For daily doses, the program calculates the number of doses used, and remaining, based on the total number of doses and the number of days that have elapsed since the prescription use was started, adjusted for any missed daily doses. For doses that are taken as-required and are not on a daily or periodic regimen, then the number of doses taken are entered directly. When the number of remaining doses is seven or less, then various indicators will draw attention to the need to refill the prescription, which can be done on-line on the internet if the prescription's pharmacy has a web address. When a prescription's refill has been obtained, either as a result of an on-line internet order, or a direct purchase, then the refill information can be entered. When the prescription's remaining dosage goes to zero then the refill information will automatically be picked up and the prescription will be refreshed.


FutureWare PrescriptionTracker 2.0.0.1


futureware prescriptiontracker 2.0.0.1



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


File size: 2096 Kb

File format: zip

Date added: 2003-03-30

Download Time:

Modem :56 kb/s

about 5 min

Download

Cable    :64 kb/s
about 4.3666666666667 min
Cable    :128 kb/s about 2.1833333333333 min
Cable    :256 kb/s about 1.1 min
Cable    :512kb/s
33 second
Cable    :1mb/s
17 second

Higher

Lower than 17 second
Related Files :
FutureWare PrescriptionTracker 2.0.0.1 download page -- 2003-03-30

  Back to index

Most downloaded Files


Message Boards Browser 2.0 (12329)

SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (4780)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (4582)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (2760)

HP universal print driver 3.1.0.0 (2585)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (2174)

Demon tools 4.08 (2163)

Filter Wiz PRO 3.2 (1836)

Advanced Web Ranking 2.6 (1827)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (1730)

klcodec 279b (1507)

Stellar Phoenix FAT & NTFS 2.1 (1285)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (1280)

gothic lastest patch (1220)

Core temp 0.94 (1189)

Armed assault (1115)

PhpED 4.0 (1063)

TouchType Champion 1.00 (1044)



Last Added Files


Universal Explorer 4.22004-01-14

.NET Web Components 1.02002-08-20

JR Split File 1.22001-08-23

JR Screen Ruler 1.42001-09-04

WebSiteZip Packer 1.32005-09-19

Disk Size Manager 1.412004-04-14

BackStreet Browser 3.12005-09-21

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.002002-08-28

BallSwapper 1.05.12004-06-12

WinDriver Ghost Enterprise Edition 2.022004-07-12

My BootDisk 2.712004-07-12

Browse Anywhere 1.212004-07-12

Business Translator 5.002004-07-12

TouchType Champion 1.002004-07-30

Sarah Coloring Book 1.02003-04-01

Zd3 2.02005-03-26





































































































Most Viewed Files


SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (8874092)

klcodec 279b (28924)

Demon tools 4.08 (23608)

nVIDIA display driver 93.71 (18475)

Message Boards Browser 2.0 (18095)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (14401)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (12882)

Shaiya (11837)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (11781)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (10972)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (10536)

Victoria 4.2 Beta (9663)

XP codec pack 2.0.7.1 (9448)

Real VNC 4.2.8 (9434)

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.00 (9263)

new bios for motherboard (9218)

Core temp 0.94 (8864)

Universal Explorer 4.2 (8636)

BackStreet Browser 3.1 (8239)

WebSiteZip Packer 1.3 (8222)





























































































   
 


Today Image  

computer hardware news and review - sitemap -

Page loaded in 1.364 seconds.

xtdownload English to German | xtdownload English to Spanish | xtdownload English to French | xtdownload English to Italian | xtdownload English to Portuguese | xtdownload English to Greek | xtdownload English to Japenese | xtdownload English to Korean | xtdownload English to Russian | xtdownload English To Chinese Tradational | xtdownload English To arabic xtdownload English to Chinese