welcome to xt review

r-drive image 3.0 - internet


DOWNLOAD CATEGORIE LIST


internet   



tools   

driver   

game news   

design   



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


Categories: internet   ||   r-drive image 3.0

DATE:2005-06-17

R-Drive Image 3.0 is a potent utility providing disk image files creation for backup or duplication purposes. A disk image file contains the exact, byte-by-byte copy of a hard drive, partition or logical disk and can be created with various compression levels on the fly without stopping Windows OS and therefore without interrupting your business. These drive image files can then be stored in a variety of places, including various removable media such as CD-R(W)/DVD, Iomega Zip or Jazz disks, etc.
R-Drive Image restores the images on the original disks, on any other partitions or even on a hard drive's free space on the fly. To restore system and other locked partitions R-Drive Image is switched to the pseudo-graphic mode directly from Windows or bootable version created by the utility is launched from CD disc or diskettes.
Using R-Drive Image, you can completely and rapidly restore your system after heavy data loss caused by an operating system crash, virus attack or hardware failure. You can also use R-Drive Image for mass system deployment when you need to setup many identical computers. In other words, you can manually setup one system only, create an image of the system, and then deploy it on all other computers, saving your time and costs. If you need to restore only certain files from a disk image, you can connect that image as a virtual disk and copy those files directly from the disk image using Windows Explorer or any other file utility.
R-Drive Image is one of the best backup and disaster recovery solutions to prevent losing your data after a fatal system failure.

A free fully functional 15-day trial version is available for evaluation purpose.


R-Drive Image 3.0


r-drive image 3.0



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


File size: 11366 Kb

File format: exe

Date added: 2005-06-17

Download Time:

Modem :56 kb/s

about 27.066666666667 min

Download

Cable    :64 kb/s
about 23.683333333333 min
Cable    :128 kb/s about 11.85 min
Cable    :256 kb/s about 5.9333333333333 min
Cable    :512kb/s
about 2.9666666666667 min
Cable    :1mb/s
about 1.4833333333333 min

Higher

Lower than 1.4833333333333 second
Related Files :
Neomesh Image Converter 2.3 download page -- 2004-12-20

Bersoft Image Measurement 3.13 download page -- 2004-06-04

Zoom Image 2.0 download page -- 2004-01-01

Secure Image Pro 3.0 download page -- 2003-08-01

Secure Image Free 2.2 download page -- 2003-03-24

Scroll Image 1.0 download page -- 2004-01-01

Dutch\'s Client Side Image Maps 4 download page -- 2002-06-10

Image for DOS 1.91 download page -- 2005-06-05

Image for Windows 1.41 download page -- 2004-08-11

Image RollNow! 1.2 download page -- 2003-06-04

ImageM8 6.01 download page -- 2004-07-06

Image Scroller Applet 1.00 download page -- 2002-09-05

iRedSoft Image Resizer 3.27 download page -- 2006-01-10

Xmas Images Screensaver 1.1 download page -- 2001-12-01

Image Thumbnail CP ActiveX Control 1.0 download page -- 2003-05-05

AutoImager 3.06 download page -- 2006-05-04

Image Comparer 2.3 download page -- 2005-12-23

Bokai Barcode Image Generator .Net Control (Barcode .Net) 3.0 download page -- 2003-01-01

Bokai Barcode Image Generator Java component (Barcode/JSP) 3.1 download page -- 2003-01-01

Bokai Barcode Image Generator ASP Component (Barcode/ASP) 2.2 download page -- 2003-01-01

  Back to index

Most downloaded Files


Message Boards Browser 2.0 (12771)

SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (4864)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (4758)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (2827)

HP universal print driver 3.1.0.0 (2663)

Advanced Web Ranking 2.6 (2269)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (2238)

Demon tools 4.08 (2218)

Filter Wiz PRO 3.2 (1921)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (1791)

klcodec 279b (1563)

Armed assault (1449)

Shaiya (1369)

Stellar Phoenix FAT & NTFS 2.1 (1350)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (1344)

gothic lastest patch (1286)

Core temp 0.94 (1251)

PhpED 4.0 (1111)



Last Added Files


Universal Explorer 4.22004-01-14

.NET Web Components 1.02002-08-20

JR Split File 1.22001-08-23

JR Screen Ruler 1.42001-09-04

WebSiteZip Packer 1.32005-09-19

Disk Size Manager 1.412004-04-14

BackStreet Browser 3.12005-09-21

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.002002-08-28

BallSwapper 1.05.12004-06-12

WinDriver Ghost Enterprise Edition 2.022004-07-12

My BootDisk 2.712004-07-12

Browse Anywhere 1.212004-07-12

Business Translator 5.002004-07-12

TouchType Champion 1.002004-07-30

Sarah Coloring Book 1.02003-04-01

Zd3 2.02005-03-26





































































































Most Viewed Files


SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (10112590)

klcodec 279b (29723)

Demon tools 4.08 (24160)

nVIDIA display driver 93.71 (22009)

Message Boards Browser 2.0 (19197)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (14729)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (13563)

Shaiya (13449)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (12617)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (11193)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (10779)

Core temp 0.94 (10023)

Victoria 4.2 Beta (9903)

XP codec pack 2.0.7.1 (9686)

Real VNC 4.2.8 (9674)

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.00 (9485)

new bios for motherboard (9473)

EasyBanner 1.0 (8990)

Universal Explorer 4.2 (8878)

WebSiteZip Packer 1.3 (8430)





























































































   
 


Today Image  

computer hardware news and review - sitemap -

Page loaded in 1.134 seconds.

xtdownload English to German | xtdownload English to Spanish | xtdownload English to French | xtdownload English to Italian | xtdownload English to Portuguese | xtdownload English to Greek | xtdownload English to Japenese | xtdownload English to Korean | xtdownload English to Russian | xtdownload English To Chinese Tradational | xtdownload English To arabic xtdownload English to Chinese