welcome to xt review

advanced mp3 catalog 3.10 - internet


DOWNLOAD CATEGORIE LIST


internet   



tools   

driver   

game news   

design   



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


Categories: internet   ||   advanced mp3 catalog 3.10

DATE:2004-02-17

Advanced MP3 Catalog is the quickest and most convenient way of managing and organizing your massive mp3 files collection. Everybody knows how tedious it could be at times, to maintain a large collection of music files, that is, until now.

With Advanced MP3 Catalog, even if your collection exceeds several thousand music files, you can now browse your database at a cosmic speed and have the required files at your fingertips in a few seconds. You can browse your files for a particular MP3 file; conduct a general or advanced search; search according by date or even use Boolean logic (AND, OR).
The new version also contains such handy features as the Playlist Tab, Direct Editing and more. The Playlist Tab enables users to easily create and store playlists for mp3 files using Drag&Drop technology. Direct editing enables users to easily edit and mass-edit media information (ID Tags) of mp3's anywhere and speed up their workflow.

The Groups Tab gives you convenient access to your music, whether you want to group it by albums, artist, years or any other criteria. Search for duplicates, basically, have fun with your music files, because you don't need to stress about your files being messed up any more.

Advanced MP3 Catalog's multilingual interface includes 9 European languages, with more interfaces to be added each month. The program, which is about to become your greatest helper, has convenient user-friendly Explorer-like interface and runs under MS Windows 95, 98, ME, NT 4.0 Service Pack 5, 2000, XP, 2003; 10 MB free disk space and 256-color or higher display adapter recommended.


Advanced MP3 Catalog 3.10


advanced mp3 catalog 3.10



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


File size: 1338 Kb

File format: exe

Date added: 2004-02-17

Download Time:

Modem :56 kb/s

about 3.2 min

Download

Cable    :64 kb/s
about 2.8 min
Cable    :128 kb/s about 1.4 min
Cable    :256 kb/s 42 second
Cable    :512kb/s
21 second
Cable    :1mb/s
11 second

Higher

Lower than 11 second
Related Files :
MP3 TO WAVE CONVERTER / DECODER 4.0 download page -- 2003-03-03

123 MP3 Recorder 2.0 download page -- 2002-11-20

Ease MP3 to WAV 1.0 download page -- 2002-12-01

Ease CD to MP3 Ripper 2.0 download page -- 2002-12-01

>Go MP3 2.40 download page -- 2002-04-18

ACESOFT MP3 Music Juke Box 2k4.24.02 download page -- 2004-02-24

3D MP3 Recoder 3.4.1 download page -- 2003-03-12

RSP MP3 OGG Vorbis Encode OCX 1.0.0 download page -- 2003-12-02

RSP MP3 Player OCX 2.5.8 download page -- 2005-02-25

InTex MP3 Converter 2.51 download page -- 2004-05-04

i-Sound WMA MP3 Recorder Professional 3.95 download page -- 2006-08-07

4Musics MP3 Bitrate Changer 1.4 download page -- 2004-07-25

All4 Alto-MP3 Maker 3.10 download page -- 2002-12-25

Easy MP3 WorkShop 1.20 download page -- 2002-12-25

All4 CD To MP3 Maker 1.16 download page -- 2002-12-25

MP3 Media Sutdio 2.00 download page -- 2002-08-11

AllFor MP3-Wav Converter 2.60 download page -- 2002-08-11

All4 MP3 Midi Converter 4.0 download page -- 2002-08-11

WireFusion MP3 1.2 download page -- 2004-08-02

MP3 CD Ripper 6.0 download page -- 2004-08-10

  Back to index

Most downloaded Files


SELLmatix POS 1.3.0.4 (15805)

SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (14031)

Message Boards Browser 2.0 (13674)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (5349)

Advanced Web Ranking 2.6 (3421)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (2985)

HP universal print driver 3.1.0.0 (2824)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (2440)

Demon tools 4.08 (2407)

Filter Wiz PRO 3.2 (2072)

Armed assault (2030)

Shaiya (2026)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (2019)

klcodec 279b (1721)

Stellar Phoenix FAT & NTFS 2.1 (1539)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (1491)

gothic lastest patch (1475)

Core temp 0.94 (1403)



Last Added Files


Universal Explorer 4.22004-01-14

.NET Web Components 1.02002-08-20

JR Split File 1.22001-08-23

JR Screen Ruler 1.42001-09-04

WebSiteZip Packer 1.32005-09-19

Disk Size Manager 1.412004-04-14

BackStreet Browser 3.12005-09-21

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.002002-08-28

BallSwapper 1.05.12004-06-12

WinDriver Ghost Enterprise Edition 2.022004-07-12

My BootDisk 2.712004-07-12

Browse Anywhere 1.212004-07-12

Business Translator 5.002004-07-12

TouchType Champion 1.002004-07-30

Sarah Coloring Book 1.02003-04-01

Zd3 2.02005-03-26





































































































Most Viewed Files


SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (19444595)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (32411)

klcodec 279b (30960)

Demon tools 4.08 (25248)

nVIDIA display driver 93.71 (23518)

Message Boards Browser 2.0 (20719)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (15771)

Shaiya (15340)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (14582)

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.00 (12184)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (12165)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (11726)

Victoria 4.2 Beta (11049)

Core temp 0.94 (10982)

Real VNC 4.2.8 (10711)

XP codec pack 2.0.7.1 (10493)

new bios for motherboard (10446)

Universal Explorer 4.2 (10136)

BackStreet Browser 3.1 (9776)

EasyBanner 1.0 (9754)





























































































   
 


Today Image  

computer hardware news and review - sitemap -

Page loaded in 1.143 seconds.

xtdownload English to German | xtdownload English to Spanish | xtdownload English to French | xtdownload English to Italian | xtdownload English to Portuguese | xtdownload English to Greek | xtdownload English to Japenese | xtdownload English to Korean | xtdownload English to Russian | xtdownload English To Chinese Tradational | xtdownload English To arabic xtdownload English to Chinese