welcome to xt review

blazingtools instant source 1.44 - internet


DOWNLOAD CATEGORIE LIST


internet   



tools   

driver   

game news   

design   



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


Categories: internet   ||   blazingtools instant source 1.44

DATE:2003-04-12

Instant Source opens the additional toolbar at the bottom of IE window. It shows HTML source of the current page, selection or an item under the cursor. Also it shows and lets you to save all external files on a page, include Flash movies, style sheets (*.CSS), scripts (*.JS and *.VBS) and images.
It has a built-in HTML viewer and editor with a handy HTML, Javasript and VBScript syntax highlighting. And all - directly inside the Internet Explorer!

Why is Internet Explorer's View Source command inconvenient for viewing HTML?

Because:
- Usually, you want to look at the code of a certain part of the page, not the entire page.
- The time needed to find the right code block may be significant.
- Every time you have to select the View Source command from the menu and switch to the text editor.
- You can't access external *.css and *.js files.
- The View Source command displays HTML in the Notepad without any syntax highlighting.
- The Web Browser (we will talk about Internet Explorer only) does not show the same HTML source as you see! It shows HTML that was loaded from the server without any further processing.

Instant Source will solve these problems. It integrates into Internet Explorer, so you don't need to use an external viewer. You get the HTML of the page element as quickly as possible and you can quickly view and save external Flash movies, scripts and style sheets.


BlazingTools Instant Source 1.44


blazingtools instant source 1.44



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


File size: 316 Kb

File format: exe

Date added: 2003-04-12

Download Time:

Modem :56 kb/s

46 second

Download

Cable    :64 kb/s
40 second
Cable    :128 kb/s 20 second
Cable    :256 kb/s 10 second
Cable    :512kb/s
5 second
Cable    :1mb/s
3 second

Higher

Lower than 3 second
Related Files :
Mirador Instant Messenger 3.0.1.10 download page -- 2005-01-10

Instant ThumbView 1.8.2 download page -- 2004-05-21

BlazingTools Instant Source 1.44 download page -- 2003-04-12

Instant Message Grabber 1.97 download page -- 2004-03-11

Instant Clipboard 2.10 download page -- 2003-02-17

APSW Instant Converter 1.0 download page -- 2003-02-17

InstantGet 1.95 download page -- 2004-07-19

Instant Demo 5.00 download page -- 2005-10-28

SpellExpress(tm) -- Instant Spell-Check, Thesaurus & Dictionary 2.6 download page -- 2003-05-21

1 - Instant OfficeView 1.9 download page -- 2004-02-12

InstantNotes 1.2.1 download page -- 2004-08-11

Instant Backup 1.1.2 download page -- 2002-12-30

Instant Document Search 1.6 download page -- 2006-01-24

Instant Popup Maker by uuba.com 1.53c download page -- 2003-12-20

SoapBox Instant Messenger Client 2.1.2 download page -- 2005-04-01

Busted! - Instant Message Recording and More 1.0 download page -- 2005-05-14

Abracadabra Instant Screenshot 1.48 download page -- 2003-09-15

Abracadabra Instant Manual 2.180 download page -- 2005-05-06

InstantFX SE Flash Browser Transformer 1.0 download page -- 2005-07-24

InstantFX SE Navigation Maker 1.0 download page -- 2005-07-30

  Back to index

Most downloaded Files


Message Boards Browser 2.0 (11742)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (4448)

SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (4028)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (2691)

HP universal print driver 3.1.0.0 (2524)

Demon tools 4.08 (2090)

Filter Wiz PRO 3.2 (1766)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (1648)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (1644)

klcodec 279b (1433)

Advanced Web Ranking 2.6 (1309)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (1214)

gothic lastest patch (1147)

Core temp 0.94 (1123)

Stellar Phoenix FAT & NTFS 2.1 (1117)

Armed assault (1049)

PhpED 4.0 (998)

TouchType Champion 1.00 (972)



Last Added Files


Universal Explorer 4.22004-01-14

.NET Web Components 1.02002-08-20

JR Split File 1.22001-08-23

JR Screen Ruler 1.42001-09-04

WebSiteZip Packer 1.32005-09-19

Disk Size Manager 1.412004-04-14

BackStreet Browser 3.12005-09-21

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.002002-08-28

BallSwapper 1.05.12004-06-12

WinDriver Ghost Enterprise Edition 2.022004-07-12

My BootDisk 2.712004-07-12

Browse Anywhere 1.212004-07-12

Business Translator 5.002004-07-12

TouchType Champion 1.002004-07-30

Sarah Coloring Book 1.02003-04-01

Zd3 2.02005-03-26





































































































Most Viewed Files


SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (6672678)

klcodec 279b (28522)

Demon tools 4.08 (23194)

Message Boards Browser 2.0 (17215)

nVIDIA display driver 93.71 (14925)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (13743)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (12404)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (11393)

Shaiya (11180)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (10585)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (10136)

Victoria 4.2 Beta (9295)

XP codec pack 2.0.7.1 (9056)

Real VNC 4.2.8 (8982)

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.00 (8872)

new bios for motherboard (8802)

Universal Explorer 4.2 (8240)

BackStreet Browser 3.1 (7919)

WebSiteZip Packer 1.3 (7855)

.NET Web Components 1.0 (7799)





























































































   
 


Today Image  

computer hardware news and review - sitemap -

Page loaded in 1.296 seconds.

xtdownload English to German | xtdownload English to Spanish | xtdownload English to French | xtdownload English to Italian | xtdownload English to Portuguese | xtdownload English to Greek | xtdownload English to Japenese | xtdownload English to Korean | xtdownload English to Russian | xtdownload English To Chinese Tradational | xtdownload English To arabic xtdownload English to Chinese