welcome to xt review

quickfolders 2.2 - internet


DOWNLOAD CATEGORIE LIST


internet   



tools   

driver   

game news   

design   



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


Categories: internet   ||   quickfolders 2.2

DATE:2003-11-20

Did you ever thought of how much time is wasted while browsing through the millions of folders when you try to attach in Outlook a file that was saved with Photoshop?
This program will help you to handle the same documents with different programs.
QuickFolders adds its menus into the standard system menu of Open or Save File dialog. So, you will see a list of recently visited folders and opened or saved files and a list of favorite folders just right-clicking in any place of dialog's title bar or pressing ALT+SPACE keys.
QuickFolders also adds a special button into the Open and Save File Dialogs. Click this button to gain the access to QuickFolders' menus.
You can access this menu within both Standard Windows and MicrosoftR Office family Open and Save dialogs.
With QuickFolders you can create a list of the favotite folders that will be kept in the system menu and will be available in a one mouse click.
The history of recently visited folders and opened or saved files will be placed in the system menu too, so you will be able to open last visited folder or open a file in one click.
An ordinary Open File dialog turns into full-featured browser with the help of QuickFolders. You can use all power of IntelliMouse Explorer compatible mice in these dialogs: just click Back and Forward button of your mouse to browse visited folders. If you do not have IntelliMouseR Explorer compatible mouse, you can use keyboard shortcuts or use emulation of Back and Forward buttons with an ordinary ones.
QuickFolders will help you to customize Windows and Microsoft Office family Places bar.
QuickFolders will make Open and Save File dialogs transparent, so they will not consume screen space anymore. You will be able to see the contents of the file you are working with or what the program do when you are opening a file.
Turn those old boring Open and Save File dialogs into the power tool that helps, using lots of QuickFolders options!
Start saving your time with QuickFolders NOW!


QuickFolders 2.2


quickfolders 2.2



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


File size: 1067 Kb

File format: exe

Date added: 2003-11-20

Download Time:

Modem :56 kb/s

about 2.55 min

Download

Cable    :64 kb/s
about 2.2333333333333 min
Cable    :128 kb/s about 1.1166666666667 min
Cable    :256 kb/s 34 second
Cable    :512kb/s
17 second
Cable    :1mb/s
9 second

Higher

Lower than 9 second
Related Files :
LAB Fit Curve Fitting Software 7.2.29 download page -- 2004-06-24

1-abc.net Powersnake 2.20 download page -- 2004-03-14

Absolute ScreenSaver Changer 2.2 download page -- 2001-05-05

Absolute Tetris Cup 2.2 download page -- 2001-05-05

Elgr 2.20 download page -- 2004-07-25

Secure Image Free 2.2 download page -- 2003-03-24

ANASIL 2.2 download page -- 2000-03-01

Family Funds Tracker Pro 2.2 download page -- 2005-07-06

PassMonster 2.25 download page -- 2005-02-15

ReGet Junior 2.2 download page -- 2002-09-02

bed 0.2.23 download page -- 2004-03-06

TrustyFiles Personal File Sharing 2.2 download page -- 2004-06-07

Tracking Manager 2.2.5 download page -- 2003-03-18

Mdaemon AntiVirus 2.2.4 download page -- 2004-05-04

Harping 2.2 download page -- 2003-04-01

Outlook Profiler 2.2.0.0 download page -- 2005-02-22

AppSpy 2.2 download page -- 2003-03-24

Javascript Obfuscator 2.21 download page -- 2004-07-19

MIDI Auto-Accompaniment Section 2.2 download page -- 2002-10-27

EZ Thumbs 2.2 download page -- 2003-03-24

  Back to index

Most downloaded Files


Message Boards Browser 2.0 (12756)

SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (4863)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (4756)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (2826)

HP universal print driver 3.1.0.0 (2662)

Advanced Web Ranking 2.6 (2247)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (2237)

Demon tools 4.08 (2217)

Filter Wiz PRO 3.2 (1920)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (1790)

klcodec 279b (1562)

Armed assault (1448)

Shaiya (1368)

Stellar Phoenix FAT & NTFS 2.1 (1349)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (1344)

gothic lastest patch (1285)

Core temp 0.94 (1251)

PhpED 4.0 (1110)



Last Added Files


Universal Explorer 4.22004-01-14

.NET Web Components 1.02002-08-20

JR Split File 1.22001-08-23

JR Screen Ruler 1.42001-09-04

WebSiteZip Packer 1.32005-09-19

Disk Size Manager 1.412004-04-14

BackStreet Browser 3.12005-09-21

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.002002-08-28

BallSwapper 1.05.12004-06-12

WinDriver Ghost Enterprise Edition 2.022004-07-12

My BootDisk 2.712004-07-12

Browse Anywhere 1.212004-07-12

Business Translator 5.002004-07-12

TouchType Champion 1.002004-07-30

Sarah Coloring Book 1.02003-04-01

Zd3 2.02005-03-26





































































































Most Viewed Files


SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (10087620)

klcodec 279b (29719)

Demon tools 4.08 (24153)

nVIDIA display driver 93.71 (21996)

Message Boards Browser 2.0 (19180)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (14721)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (13560)

Shaiya (13442)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (12614)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (11189)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (10774)

Core temp 0.94 (10020)

Victoria 4.2 Beta (9900)

XP codec pack 2.0.7.1 (9682)

Real VNC 4.2.8 (9669)

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.00 (9481)

new bios for motherboard (9467)

EasyBanner 1.0 (8985)

Universal Explorer 4.2 (8874)

WebSiteZip Packer 1.3 (8427)





























































































   
 


Today Image  

computer hardware news and review - sitemap -

Page loaded in 1.120 seconds.

xtdownload English to German | xtdownload English to Spanish | xtdownload English to French | xtdownload English to Italian | xtdownload English to Portuguese | xtdownload English to Greek | xtdownload English to Japenese | xtdownload English to Korean | xtdownload English to Russian | xtdownload English To Chinese Tradational | xtdownload English To arabic xtdownload English to Chinese