welcome to xt review

activity and authentication analyzer 1.63 - internet


DOWNLOAD CATEGORIE LIST


internet   



tools   

driver   

game news   

design   



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


Categories: internet   ||   activity and authentication analyzer 1.63

DATE:2003-05-05

Your PC keeps records of both your online and off-line activity. Any of the Web Pages, Movies, Pictures, Sounds, E-mail and Everything Else you have ever viewed could easily be recovered - even after many years passed! This is a serious threat to the legitimate user's privacy. Activity and Authentication Analyzer is a solution to this problem. AAAnalyzer is the powerful security software, which has been primarily destined to comprehensive search, analysis, and safe and secure deletion of the user activity traces left after work. The activity analysis and authentication or how it is called in brief statistics, as the method of information (intelligence data) collection is applied either for the preliminary exploring or when the access to information (posted message, telephone talk) is impossible or unwanted. As applied to the computer security topics the activity analysis and authentication is performed when it is impossible to get document copies, which user worked on, for example, stored either on ciphered or dismounted disk containers. Nevertheless, nothing is disappeared without any trace and it is possible, therefore, to disclose much useful data from the document; names, Internet addresses, which were visited, the application names which were launched or file names which were searched, last user's logon name. Windows 9x/NT/2000/XP has the system registry database, which is useful, for the first, to the very OS, but, for the second, for keeping many traces (evidences in other words) left by routine work and for either exploration, or for reconstruction of users activity. This software needs additionally only Internet Explorer version 4 and higher installed for proper work. Its built-in functionality allows to search the traces left in system registry, edit or fill with blanks values stored in registry keys related to the activity and authentication analysis, eradicate them in safe way, keep search log-files, and backup and restore made changes


Activity and Authentication Analyzer 1.63


activity and authentication analyzer 1.63



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


File size: 2214 Kb

File format: zip

Date added: 2003-05-05

Download Time:

Modem :56 kb/s

about 5.2833333333333 min

Download

Cable    :64 kb/s
about 4.6166666666667 min
Cable    :128 kb/s about 2.3166666666667 min
Cable    :256 kb/s about 1.1666666666667 min
Cable    :512kb/s
35 second
Cable    :1mb/s
18 second

Higher

Lower than 18 second
Related Files :
Check&Get Bookmark Manager and Web-Monitor 2.0.3 download page -- 2004-06-28

Bar Codes and More 5.0 download page -- 2003-04-14

TCAD for Borland Delphi&C++ Builder xp6 download page -- 2004-01-30

Pricing and Breakeven Analysis Excel 2.1 download page -- 2001-07-18

Product and Supplier Profitability Excel 20 download page -- 2001-12-02

Uncle Julius and the Anywhere Machine 1.7.3 download page -- 2004-12-11

Copy and Restore 1.20 download page -- 2004-07-21

Handy Finance for Palm 2.5 download page -- 2004-05-17

Step by Step Learning Martial Arts Internal Energy Strikes by Sensei J. Richard Kirkham B.Sc. with the bonus section Taking Strikes and Coming Back for More Ebook 2.0 download page -- 2001-09-22

Golf Handicapper 7.6 download page -- 2003-09-26

Live Help and Monitoring 2.5.5 download page -- 2004-08-12

Bandwidth Daemon 1.1 download page -- 2003-05-18

Ncome and Xpense 2.0.2 download page -- 2002-03-30

ASP - IIS real-time monitor and log 2.60 download page -- 2003-02-01

Handy Finance Full for Palm 2.0 download page -- 2002-10-14

Handy Service for Palm 1.5 download page -- 2005-04-18

Handy Finance Lite for Palm 2.5 download page -- 2004-05-17

Angels and Fairies Screensaver 02 download page -- 2004-12-12

pdc Essentials Me-1 Business and Home Organizer 2.0 download page -- 2001-04-05

Activity and Authentication Analyzer 1.63 download page -- 2003-05-05

  Back to index

Most downloaded Files


Message Boards Browser 2.0 (12006)

SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (4729)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (4541)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (2738)

HP universal print driver 3.1.0.0 (2562)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (2152)

Demon tools 4.08 (2141)

Filter Wiz PRO 3.2 (1816)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (1705)

Advanced Web Ranking 2.6 (1656)

klcodec 279b (1482)

Stellar Phoenix FAT & NTFS 2.1 (1261)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (1260)

gothic lastest patch (1194)

Core temp 0.94 (1168)

Armed assault (1095)

PhpED 4.0 (1036)

TouchType Champion 1.00 (1021)



Last Added Files


Universal Explorer 4.22004-01-14

.NET Web Components 1.02002-08-20

JR Split File 1.22001-08-23

JR Screen Ruler 1.42001-09-04

WebSiteZip Packer 1.32005-09-19

Disk Size Manager 1.412004-04-14

BackStreet Browser 3.12005-09-21

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.002002-08-28

BallSwapper 1.05.12004-06-12

WinDriver Ghost Enterprise Edition 2.022004-07-12

My BootDisk 2.712004-07-12

Browse Anywhere 1.212004-07-12

Business Translator 5.002004-07-12

TouchType Champion 1.002004-07-30

Sarah Coloring Book 1.02003-04-01

Zd3 2.02005-03-26





































































































Most Viewed Files


SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (8108713)

klcodec 279b (28788)

Demon tools 4.08 (23435)

Message Boards Browser 2.0 (17599)

nVIDIA display driver 93.71 (16495)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (14256)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (12632)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (11607)

Shaiya (11468)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (10823)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (10376)

Victoria 4.2 Beta (9532)

XP codec pack 2.0.7.1 (9291)

Real VNC 4.2.8 (9274)

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.00 (9102)

new bios for motherboard (9063)

Universal Explorer 4.2 (8498)

Core temp 0.94 (8295)

BackStreet Browser 3.1 (8125)

WebSiteZip Packer 1.3 (8091)





























































































   
 


Today Image  

computer hardware news and review - sitemap -

Page loaded in 1.194 seconds.

xtdownload English to German | xtdownload English to Spanish | xtdownload English to French | xtdownload English to Italian | xtdownload English to Portuguese | xtdownload English to Greek | xtdownload English to Japenese | xtdownload English to Korean | xtdownload English to Russian | xtdownload English To Chinese Tradational | xtdownload English To arabic xtdownload English to Chinese