welcome to xt review

quick3d geometry 4.0 - internet


DOWNLOAD CATEGORIE LIST


internet   



tools   

driver   

game news   

design   



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


Categories: internet   ||   quick3d geometry 4.0

DATE:2002-09-14

Gain a Production Edge!
quick3D Geometry is a 3D file format viewing and converting solution, and is an essential tool for anyone working with 3D graphics or 3D files. It supports viewing and geometry translation for an expansive range of 3D file formats. quick3D's real-time 3D viewer displays geometry, materials, texture maps, and animation for some formats with tons of display options, some for serious model examination and some for creating 2D images.

Features:
· Universal 3D file format viewer
· Converts geometry
· Converts materials and textures
· Command line interface
· 3D File Format Support:
· quick3D® (.q3o and .q3s)
· 3DS MAX® (.3ds and .prj)
· Truespace® (.cob and .scn)
· RenderWare® (.rwx)
· DXF tm
· Alias|Wavefront tm (.obj)
· Cinema 4D® (.c4d)
· DirectX® (.x)
· OpenFlight® (.flt)
· Lightwave® (.lwo and .lws)
· QuakeTM (.mdl .md2 and .md3)
· Softimage|XSI® (.xsi)
· Renderman® (.rib)
· 3D GameStudioTM (.mdl)
· AC3D (.ac)
· OFF (.off)
· Stereolithography STL (.stl)
· Polygon PLY (.ply)
· Visualization ToolKit (.vtk)
· Movie BYU (.byu)
· Stereo-CAD 3D (.3d2)
· WorldToolKit (.nff)
· Microstation DGN® (.dgn)
· Moray UDO/INC (.udo)
· Power Render Pro (.pro)
· Image File Format Support:
· Windows Bitmap (.bmp)
· JPEG (.jpg)
· PC Paintbrush (.pcx)
· Portable RGB (.ppm)
· TARGA (.tga)
· Image Export
· Animation Viewing/Controls
· Animation Conversion
· Copy to Clipboard
· HTML Export
· Data Manipulation:
· Normal generator
· Tesselator
· Material and texture applicator
· Vertex scaling
· Gamma correction
· Real-time Display & Scene:
· Solid, wireframe, and contours
· Lighting, texturing, and culling
· Axes, pivot, and bounding box
· Inertial rotation
· Automatic viewport configuration
· Customizable background
· Depth cueing
· Simple and Powerful Interface
· OpenGL® hardware support
· Software version auto-update


quick3D Geometry 4.0


quick3d geometry 4.0



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


File size: 1251 Kb

File format: exe

Date added: 2002-09-14

Download Time:

Modem :56 kb/s

about 2.9833333333333 min

Download

Cable    :64 kb/s
about 2.6166666666667 min
Cable    :128 kb/s about 1.3166666666667 min
Cable    :256 kb/s 40 second
Cable    :512kb/s
20 second
Cable    :1mb/s
10 second

Higher

Lower than 10 second
Related Files :
Geometry Master 3.0 download page -- 2002-12-30

quick3D Geometry 4.0 download page -- 2002-09-14

Circles Geometry 3.0 download page -- 2006-07-19

  Back to index

Most downloaded Files


Message Boards Browser 2.0 (11876)

SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (4612)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (4503)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (2716)

HP universal print driver 3.1.0.0 (2542)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (2130)

Demon tools 4.08 (2118)

Filter Wiz PRO 3.2 (1791)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (1681)

Advanced Web Ranking 2.6 (1485)

klcodec 279b (1457)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (1238)

gothic lastest patch (1173)

Core temp 0.94 (1148)

Stellar Phoenix FAT & NTFS 2.1 (1139)

Armed assault (1078)

PhpED 4.0 (1019)

TouchType Champion 1.00 (1000)



Last Added Files


Universal Explorer 4.22004-01-14

.NET Web Components 1.02002-08-20

JR Split File 1.22001-08-23

JR Screen Ruler 1.42001-09-04

WebSiteZip Packer 1.32005-09-19

Disk Size Manager 1.412004-04-14

BackStreet Browser 3.12005-09-21

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.002002-08-28

BallSwapper 1.05.12004-06-12

WinDriver Ghost Enterprise Edition 2.022004-07-12

My BootDisk 2.712004-07-12

Browse Anywhere 1.212004-07-12

Business Translator 5.002004-07-12

TouchType Champion 1.002004-07-30

Sarah Coloring Book 1.02003-04-01

Zd3 2.02005-03-26





































































































Most Viewed Files


SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (7222242)

klcodec 279b (28691)

Demon tools 4.08 (23347)

Message Boards Browser 2.0 (17438)

nVIDIA display driver 93.71 (15950)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (13924)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (12538)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (11528)

Shaiya (11383)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (10741)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (10280)

Victoria 4.2 Beta (9439)

XP codec pack 2.0.7.1 (9203)

Real VNC 4.2.8 (9144)

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.00 (9026)

new bios for motherboard (8950)

Universal Explorer 4.2 (8410)

BackStreet Browser 3.1 (8040)

WebSiteZip Packer 1.3 (8005)

.NET Web Components 1.0 (7956)





























































































   
 


Today Image  

computer hardware news and review - sitemap -

Page loaded in 1.364 seconds.

xtdownload English to German | xtdownload English to Spanish | xtdownload English to French | xtdownload English to Italian | xtdownload English to Portuguese | xtdownload English to Greek | xtdownload English to Japenese | xtdownload English to Korean | xtdownload English to Russian | xtdownload English To Chinese Tradational | xtdownload English To arabic xtdownload English to Chinese