welcome to xt review

spysites plus 1.0 - internet


DOWNLOAD CATEGORIE LIST


internet   



tools   

driver   

game news   

design   



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


Categories: internet   ||   spysites plus 1.0

DATE:2002-08-31

SpySites Plus includes a database of over 1,500 known Spy/Sleaze sites and will automatically add them and any other site you choose to the Restricted Zone "On the Fly" and prevent them from performing intrusive acts on your PC. By adding those to the Restricted Zone you can still visit the site and be assured that they cannot do certain things which could compromise your privacy and security or damage your PC such as installing and/or running:

ActiveX controls
Java applets
JavaScript
Cookies
Download and installation of Desktop items
Use of email address as anonymous FTP password
Hijacking your Home page and Search page
Installing their "Sleazeware" without your knowledge
JavaScript Popups

Additionally SpySites Plus will alert you of any attempt to install Cookies and give you the choice to block them permanently and add them to the Zone. They can also be removed from the Zone at any tim do so. Includes a Cookie Monitor, Manager and Scanner that scans your PC for over 100 of the most commonly used Spy/Tracking Cookies. Also includes a Restricted Zone manager to view and remove Sites from the Zone. Page Scanner lets you know ahead of time or while you're visiting the site what type of Objects/Scripting they use by scanning for relevant Tags that perform certain tasks such as JavaScript, VBScript, Popups, Redirects, JavaScript to Bookmark the page, JavaScript to set the Homepage, Java Applets, Embedded Objects, Frames, ActiveX Controls, Rated by RSAC or ICRA, Designer Controls, Code to get your Browser Version and IP Address, Contains an email link, JavaScript Message Box and Web Forms.


SpySites Plus 1.0


spysites plus 1.0



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


File size: 1298 Kb

File format: zip

Date added: 2002-08-31

Download Time:

Modem :56 kb/s

about 3.1 min

Download

Cable    :64 kb/s
about 2.7166666666667 min
Cable    :128 kb/s about 1.3666666666667 min
Cable    :256 kb/s 41 second
Cable    :512kb/s
21 second
Cable    :1mb/s
11 second

Higher

Lower than 11 second
Related Files :
Ac Browser Plus 3.03 download page -- 2006-07-18

OutBack Plus 5 download page -- 2005-01-08

SpySites Plus 1.0 download page -- 2002-08-31

Openworld Presenter Plus 1.24 download page -- 2003-03-04

FlashDigger Plus 3.3 download page -- 2004-05-25

Rental Property Tracker Plus 1.8.1 download page -- 2004-03-03

Multiemail Plus 1.0 download page -- 2003-04-29

Defragmenter Lite Plus 3.1 download page -- 2004-06-12

Shakespeare Plus 1.0 download page -- 2004-06-25

Cards Plus 1.0 download page -- 2004-06-21

Bible Collection Plus 1.0 download page -- 2004-06-28

SecurityPlus! 4.341 download page -- 2004-01-17

Defragmenter Pro Plus 3.1 download page -- 2004-06-12

Label Designer Plus DELUXE 8.0.1.0 download page -- 2004-05-21

Alarm Master Plus 4.15 download page -- 2006-11-11

CammyPlus 1.9 download page -- 2004-07-02

Retail Plus 2.0 download page -- 2003-01-01

Quick Notes Plus 5.0 download page -- 2004-05-21

TrayNote Plus 5.3 download page -- 2004-01-01

Backup Plus 7.1.3 download page -- 2004-06-11

  Back to index

Most downloaded Files


Message Boards Browser 2.0 (12269)

SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (4769)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (4573)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (2753)

HP universal print driver 3.1.0.0 (2575)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (2169)

Demon tools 4.08 (2158)

Filter Wiz PRO 3.2 (1831)

Advanced Web Ranking 2.6 (1758)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (1723)

klcodec 279b (1500)

Stellar Phoenix FAT & NTFS 2.1 (1279)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (1275)

gothic lastest patch (1213)

Core temp 0.94 (1183)

Armed assault (1110)

PhpED 4.0 (1052)

TouchType Champion 1.00 (1037)



Last Added Files


Universal Explorer 4.22004-01-14

.NET Web Components 1.02002-08-20

JR Split File 1.22001-08-23

JR Screen Ruler 1.42001-09-04

WebSiteZip Packer 1.32005-09-19

Disk Size Manager 1.412004-04-14

BackStreet Browser 3.12005-09-21

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.002002-08-28

BallSwapper 1.05.12004-06-12

WinDriver Ghost Enterprise Edition 2.022004-07-12

My BootDisk 2.712004-07-12

Browse Anywhere 1.212004-07-12

Business Translator 5.002004-07-12

TouchType Champion 1.002004-07-30

Sarah Coloring Book 1.02003-04-01

Zd3 2.02005-03-26





































































































Most Viewed Files


SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (8606102)

klcodec 279b (28868)

Demon tools 4.08 (23542)

Message Boards Browser 2.0 (17920)

nVIDIA display driver 93.71 (17314)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (14343)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (12753)

Shaiya (11783)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (11717)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (10913)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (10462)

Victoria 4.2 Beta (9606)

XP codec pack 2.0.7.1 (9386)

Real VNC 4.2.8 (9369)

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.00 (9199)

new bios for motherboard (9157)

Universal Explorer 4.2 (8578)

Core temp 0.94 (8352)

BackStreet Browser 3.1 (8193)

WebSiteZip Packer 1.3 (8165)





























































































   
 


Today Image  

computer hardware news and review - sitemap -

Page loaded in 1.224 seconds.

xtdownload English to German | xtdownload English to Spanish | xtdownload English to French | xtdownload English to Italian | xtdownload English to Portuguese | xtdownload English to Greek | xtdownload English to Japenese | xtdownload English to Korean | xtdownload English to Russian | xtdownload English To Chinese Tradational | xtdownload English To arabic xtdownload English to Chinese