welcome to xt review

billing model excel 10 - internet


DOWNLOAD CATEGORIE LIST


internet   



tools   

driver   

game news   

design   



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


Categories: internet   ||   billing model excel 10

DATE:2001-12-02

This model was originally designed to test changes in billing structures for a Medical Practice (Public versus Private Billing), however it is equally suited to any professional practice and can be used to test the impact of fee changes. When billing structures are altered they impact on client numbers and in turn revenue and profit. The Billing Model allows you to forecast what this impact will be. It does this using a Client Number Change Percentage. This is the percentage change in client numbers when your billing structure is changed. For each business this is influenced by the level of competition, differentiation of the business, client profiles, and type of service provided. An estimate of this percentage combined with basic data on average billing fees and cost percentages allow revenue, profit and client numbers to be forecast for the range of billing fee combinations. The model considers two billing structures, Current (1st) and Proposed (2nd). From basic billing and cost data breakeven points at revenue and profit will be calculated for the proposed billing structure. Breakeven points tell you the Client Number Change Percentage at which your current and proposed billing structures provide the same Revenue or Profit. If you change billing structures and the Client Number Change Percentage is greater than the Revenue Breakeven your Revenue will decrease, if it is greater than the Profit Breakeven your Profit will decrease. You can input an Estimated Client Number Change Percentage to forecast the Revenue, Profit and Client Numbers for your business for the full range of current and proposed billing structure combinations. Full results are displayed in easy to interpret Charts and Table format. Details displayed include Revenue, Profit, and Client Numbers.


Billing Model Excel 10


billing model excel 10



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


File size: 167 Kb

File format: exe

Date added: 2001-12-02

Download Time:

Modem :56 kb/s

24 second

Download

Cable    :64 kb/s
21 second
Cable    :128 kb/s 11 second
Cable    :256 kb/s 6 second
Cable    :512kb/s
3 second
Cable    :1mb/s
2 second

Higher

Lower than 2 second
Related Files :
Billing Model Excel 10 download page -- 2001-12-02

Decision Assistant Model Excel 30 download page -- 2002-01-10

Queuing Model Excel 2.0 download page -- 2001-07-16

Production Mix Model Excel 20 download page -- 2002-06-02

Model Agency Creator 1.4 download page -- 2002-10-26

Model Agency Creator 1.4 download page -- 2002-10-26

Business Valuation Model Excel 32 download page -- 2003-10-06

RemodelCost Estimator for Excel 2.3 download page -- 2003-02-15

Visual Model Builder 3.60 download page -- 2004-06-06

Model Navigator 1.0 download page -- 2005-08-25

Instrumentation ModelKit 1.5 download page -- 2005-10-14

Cronander Excel models R1A download page -- 2005-10-30

DTM Data Modeler 1.02.10 download page -- 2005-12-03

.NET ModelKit Suite 2.0 download page -- 2006-04-01

  Back to index

Most downloaded Files


Message Boards Browser 2.0 (12119)

SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (4750)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (4560)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (2747)

HP universal print driver 3.1.0.0 (2569)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (2161)

Demon tools 4.08 (2151)

Filter Wiz PRO 3.2 (1825)

Advanced Web Ranking 2.6 (1728)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (1715)

klcodec 279b (1493)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (1269)

Stellar Phoenix FAT & NTFS 2.1 (1269)

gothic lastest patch (1204)

Core temp 0.94 (1177)

Armed assault (1103)

PhpED 4.0 (1044)

TouchType Champion 1.00 (1031)



Last Added Files


Universal Explorer 4.22004-01-14

.NET Web Components 1.02002-08-20

JR Split File 1.22001-08-23

JR Screen Ruler 1.42001-09-04

WebSiteZip Packer 1.32005-09-19

Disk Size Manager 1.412004-04-14

BackStreet Browser 3.12005-09-21

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.002002-08-28

BallSwapper 1.05.12004-06-12

WinDriver Ghost Enterprise Edition 2.022004-07-12

My BootDisk 2.712004-07-12

Browse Anywhere 1.212004-07-12

Business Translator 5.002004-07-12

TouchType Champion 1.002004-07-30

Sarah Coloring Book 1.02003-04-01

Zd3 2.02005-03-26





































































































Most Viewed Files


SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (8478773)

klcodec 279b (28839)

Demon tools 4.08 (23509)

Message Boards Browser 2.0 (17748)

nVIDIA display driver 93.71 (17277)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (14302)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (12707)

Shaiya (11757)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (11682)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (10875)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (10423)

Victoria 4.2 Beta (9577)

XP codec pack 2.0.7.1 (9354)

Real VNC 4.2.8 (9334)

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.00 (9170)

new bios for motherboard (9121)

Universal Explorer 4.2 (8546)

Core temp 0.94 (8332)

BackStreet Browser 3.1 (8167)

WebSiteZip Packer 1.3 (8137)





























































































   
 


Today Image  

computer hardware news and review - sitemap -

Page loaded in 1.187 seconds.

xtdownload English to German | xtdownload English to Spanish | xtdownload English to French | xtdownload English to Italian | xtdownload English to Portuguese | xtdownload English to Greek | xtdownload English to Japenese | xtdownload English to Korean | xtdownload English to Russian | xtdownload English To Chinese Tradational | xtdownload English To arabic xtdownload English to Chinese