welcome to xt review

signapoint 2007 - internet


DOWNLOAD CATEGORIE LIST


internet   



tools   

driver   

game news   

design   



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


Categories: internet   ||   signapoint 2007

DATE:2006-07-19

Myosotic SignaPoint 2007 provides the ideal environment to analyze biological signals individually or in a group. The key features of SignaPoint 2007 are:

• Easy to learn and extremely easy to use.
• Analyze multiple bio-signals at once.
• More than 20 signal analysis functions.
• Export results to other applications.

Myosotic SignaPoint 2007 is designed for professionals in the areas of biological signals analysis, electromyography, academia, athletic medicine, and ergonomics . Myosotic SignaPoint 2007 provides the ideal environment to analyze biological signals individually or in a group.

SignaPoint 2007 supports 22 signal analysis functions such as Mean, RMS, Pathway, Power Spectrum, and Polynomial Fit among others. SignaPoint's intuitive, clean, and crisp user interface eases the steep learning curve of bio-signals analysis and creates an approachable and get-it-done experience for a much wider customer base than any other such application in the past.

Myosotic SignaPoint 2007 works with signal files in the ASCII format. Supported file formats are .CSV (Comma delimited format) as well as any other file format containing ASCII data.

When compared to other products in the market such as Delsys or Matlab, Myosotic SignaPoint 2007 is much easier to understand while also offering in-depth signal analysis. Various colleges and universities could put SignaPoint 2007 to good use in their Biology and Engineering classes. Myosotic SignaPoint 2007 could become a useful application in signal processing lab classes where easy to understand signal analysis is taught.

Myosotic SignaPoint 2007 supports signal analysis with two cursors. The two cursors are designated as Red and Blue. The two cursors may be attached to any of the signals in the analyzed ASCII file. There is no upper time limit of how long the analyzed signal may be or how many signals may be displayed and analyzed at the same time.


SignaPoint 2007


signapoint 2007



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


File size: 5676 Kb

File format: exe

Date added: 2006-07-19

Download Time:

Modem :56 kb/s

about 13.516666666667 min

Download

Cable    :64 kb/s
about 11.833333333333 min
Cable    :128 kb/s about 5.9166666666667 min
Cable    :256 kb/s about 2.9666666666667 min
Cable    :512kb/s
about 1.4833333333333 min
Cable    :1mb/s
45 second

Higher

Lower than 45 second
Related Files :
Web Calendar Pad 2007.1 download page -- 2007-01-17

SignaPoint 2007 download page -- 2006-07-19

DVD Power Burner 2007 Pro 2.7 download page -- 2006-05-16

Free Spyware / Adware Removal 2007 8.40 download page -- 2006-05-26

CoinManage Coin Collecting Software 2007 download page -- 2006-11-13

Real Alternative 1.48 Final 1.48 Final 2007 download page -- 2006-03-13

Hard Drive Mechanic 2007 download page -- 2006-11-15

Diner Dash Restaurant Rescue 2007 v2 Premium download page -- 2006-05-02

BootSkin 2007 1.03 download page -- 2004-04-04

Morpheus 2007 5.1.1 download page -- 2005-06-27

All-in-One Secretmaker 2007 5.0.7 download page -- 2006-06-14

Kazaa 2007 3.0 download page -- 2005-11-01

Registry Mechanic 2007 5.2 download page -- 2006-04-11

WinMx 2007 3.0 download page -- 2006-04-04

Napster Premium 2007 download page -- 2006-05-10

Automatic Time table Generator 2007 download page -- 2006-07-02

ContextConvert Pro 2007 3.0 download page -- 2004-12-01

Advanced History Supervisor 2007 1.1 download page -- 2006-05-01

BitTorrent Manager 2007 4.1 download page -- 2005-03-25

RAR Backup 2007.1.1.10 download page -- 2006-09-16

  Back to index

Most downloaded Files


Message Boards Browser 2.0 (12359)

SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (4787)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (4589)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (2765)

HP universal print driver 3.1.0.0 (2590)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (2181)

Demon tools 4.08 (2170)

Advanced Web Ranking 2.6 (1859)

Filter Wiz PRO 3.2 (1841)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (1736)

klcodec 279b (1513)

Stellar Phoenix FAT & NTFS 2.1 (1296)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (1286)

gothic lastest patch (1228)

Core temp 0.94 (1194)

Armed assault (1120)

PhpED 4.0 (1069)

TouchType Champion 1.00 (1049)



Last Added Files


Universal Explorer 4.22004-01-14

.NET Web Components 1.02002-08-20

JR Split File 1.22001-08-23

JR Screen Ruler 1.42001-09-04

WebSiteZip Packer 1.32005-09-19

Disk Size Manager 1.412004-04-14

BackStreet Browser 3.12005-09-21

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.002002-08-28

BallSwapper 1.05.12004-06-12

WinDriver Ghost Enterprise Edition 2.022004-07-12

My BootDisk 2.712004-07-12

Browse Anywhere 1.212004-07-12

Business Translator 5.002004-07-12

TouchType Champion 1.002004-07-30

Sarah Coloring Book 1.02003-04-01

Zd3 2.02005-03-26





































































































Most Viewed Files


SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (9034551)

klcodec 279b (29201)

Demon tools 4.08 (23641)

nVIDIA display driver 93.71 (18508)

Message Boards Browser 2.0 (18176)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (14432)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (12916)

Shaiya (11867)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (11811)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (10999)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (10560)

Victoria 4.2 Beta (9688)

XP codec pack 2.0.7.1 (9481)

Real VNC 4.2.8 (9468)

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.00 (9289)

new bios for motherboard (9248)

Core temp 0.94 (9132)

Universal Explorer 4.2 (8665)

EasyBanner 1.0 (8343)

BackStreet Browser 3.1 (8265)





























































































   
 


Today Image  

computer hardware news and review - sitemap -

Page loaded in 1.346 seconds.

xtdownload English to German | xtdownload English to Spanish | xtdownload English to French | xtdownload English to Italian | xtdownload English to Portuguese | xtdownload English to Greek | xtdownload English to Japenese | xtdownload English to Korean | xtdownload English to Russian | xtdownload English To Chinese Tradational | xtdownload English To arabic xtdownload English to Chinese