welcome to xt review

paragon drive backup v.8.5 professional edition - tools


DOWNLOAD CATEGORIE LIST


internet   



tools   

driver   

game news   

design   



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


Categories: tools   ||   paragon drive backup v.8.5 professional edition

DATE:2007-01-13

The company paragon software (SUD) released the eighth version of program paragon drive backup, intended for the realization of reserve copying for servers and working stations in the composition of corporate networks.

The loss of data, as a result of interference server or working station, at any enterprise can involve the catastrophic consequences, up to the complete crash. company paragon software (SUD) released the absolutely new solution in the reserve copying for the small and mid-sized business, Paragon drive backup v.8.5. This solution provides the possibility of designing of the precise copies of hard disks and their divisions. Paragon drive backup 8.0 Server edition ensures to users a number unique possibilities, namely:

  • work with all types of dynamic disks: simple, stripe, spanned, mirror, raid 5;
  • record archives on CD/DVD with the aid of net drives (Net burning service);
  • creation and administration Of backup capsule (secure division for storing information);
  • creation of archives for the blocked division, without interrupting the work of computer (Hotbackup technology);
  • archiving, copying and the restoration of disks with the unknown file system format 1:1;
  • creation and compression of multivolume archives, and also protection by password and coding;
  • generation of scripts and the creation of those planned task for automatic fulfillment;
  • support technologies P -ATa (IDE), S -ATa (SATA), SCSI, IEEE 1394 (Fire wire), USB 1.x/2.0, and also NTFS (v1.2, v3.0, v3.1), FAT 16/FAT 32, Ext2FS/ext3FS, Linux swap.

One additional distinctive special feature of this version paragon driveBackup is the guarantee of a correct work with the disks to 500 GB and the support of long names (FAT, NTFS), including also many codings.

Together with the production of the system redundancy of given  servers and working stations, the company paragon software (SUD) conducts active operation on introduction on the market SAN/FOR NAS of similar systems, created on the base Of paragon drive backup 7.0 Server edition. The integration of these technologies makes possible to create the unique systems of custody given to scale enterprises for price into hundreds of times (!) it is cheaper than the use of original SAN/NAS systems. In the realias of Russian business, this solution of the problems for storing information since it will make possible to direct freed finances toward other needs of enterprise, for example, for the development of IT- infrastructure.

To download Paragon drive backup v.8.5 is possible on the following of address (Shareware):


Paragon drive backup v.8.5 Professional edition


paragon drive backup v.8.5 professional edition



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


File size: 23600 Kb

File format: exe

Date added: 2007-01-13

Download Time:

Modem :56 kb/s

about 56.2 min

Download

Cable    :64 kb/s
about 49.166666666667 min
Cable    :128 kb/s about 24.583333333333 min
Cable    :256 kb/s about 12.3 min
Cable    :512kb/s
about 6.15 min
Cable    :1mb/s
about 3.0833333333333 min

Higher

Lower than 3.0833333333333 second
Related Files :
WinDriver Ghost Enterprise Edition 2.02 download page -- 2004-07-12

UFOrce Drive 1.0 download page -- 2003-05-24

Virtual Serial Ports Driver XP2 2.0 download page -- 2002-12-16

Paragon Drive Backup 6.0 Personal Version 6.0 download page -- 2003-05-01

aaxDriveManager 1.0.0 download page -- 2003-03-20

Race Driver 2.3 download page -- 2002-01-26

ITM Virtual USB Driver 2.0 download page -- 2002-12-12

HUSB Virtual Driver (HUSBVD) 2.0 download page -- 2002-12-12

ITM Virtual USB Driver 2.0 download page -- 2002-12-12

ITM Virtual Serial Driver (ITMVSD) 2.0 download page -- 2002-08-05

AlarIT Virtual Serial Driver .IP (AVSD.IP) 2.0 download page -- 2002-09-17

AlarIT Virtual Serial Driver (AVSD) 2.0 download page -- 2002-08-05

WinDriver Expert 1.90 download page -- 2004-07-12

Driver Magician 1.9 download page -- 2004-08-15

Driver Genius 2004 1.7.0.203 download page -- 2004-03-18

StreetSmarts for Drivers 101 1.0 download page -- 2001-12-15

R-Drive Image 3.0 download page -- 2005-06-17

HDHide -- Hide Drives Hide 3.05 download page -- 2001-11-05

Laurel Virtual Serial Driver (AVSD) 2.0 download page -- 2002-08-05

DriveScrubber 3.0e download page -- 2007-01-15

  Back to index

Most downloaded Files


Message Boards Browser 2.0 (11700)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (4425)

SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (3962)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (2682)

HP universal print driver 3.1.0.0 (2517)

Demon tools 4.08 (2080)

Filter Wiz PRO 3.2 (1760)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (1639)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (1630)

klcodec 279b (1422)

Advanced Web Ranking 2.6 (1256)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (1203)

gothic lastest patch (1139)

Core temp 0.94 (1115)

Stellar Phoenix FAT & NTFS 2.1 (1110)

Armed assault (1042)

PhpED 4.0 (996)

TouchType Champion 1.00 (961)



Last Added Files


Universal Explorer 4.22004-01-14

.NET Web Components 1.02002-08-20

JR Split File 1.22001-08-23

JR Screen Ruler 1.42001-09-04

WebSiteZip Packer 1.32005-09-19

Disk Size Manager 1.412004-04-14

BackStreet Browser 3.12005-09-21

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.002002-08-28

BallSwapper 1.05.12004-06-12

WinDriver Ghost Enterprise Edition 2.022004-07-12

My BootDisk 2.712004-07-12

Browse Anywhere 1.212004-07-12

Business Translator 5.002004-07-12

TouchType Champion 1.002004-07-30

Sarah Coloring Book 1.02003-04-01

Zd3 2.02005-03-26





































































































Most Viewed Files


SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (6498773)

klcodec 279b (28449)

Demon tools 4.08 (23126)

Message Boards Browser 2.0 (17125)

nVIDIA display driver 93.71 (14857)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (12086)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (11377)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (11319)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (10534)

Shaiya (10251)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (10084)

Victoria 4.2 Beta (9244)

XP codec pack 2.0.7.1 (8999)

Real VNC 4.2.8 (8932)

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.00 (8805)

new bios for motherboard (8756)

Universal Explorer 4.2 (8180)

BackStreet Browser 3.1 (7857)

WebSiteZip Packer 1.3 (7793)

.NET Web Components 1.0 (7743)





























































































   
 


Today Image  

computer hardware news and review - sitemap -

Page loaded in 1.183 seconds.

xtdownload English to German | xtdownload English to Spanish | xtdownload English to French | xtdownload English to Italian | xtdownload English to Portuguese | xtdownload English to Greek | xtdownload English to Japenese | xtdownload English to Korean | xtdownload English to Russian | xtdownload English To Chinese Tradational | xtdownload English To arabic xtdownload English to Chinese