welcome to xt review

nhancer 2.1.1 - hardware benchamrk test monitor


DOWNLOAD CATEGORIE LIST


internet   



tools   

driver   

game news   

design   



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


Categories: hardware-benchamrk-test-monitor   ||   nhancer 2.1.1

DATE:2007-01-25

Today was Updated the version of small utility nHancer. Program is created for simplification in the control process of drivers, and in particular with creation and editing of tuning. Last of version drivers for video card nVIDIA, beginning from 60, support the function,which makes possible to assign profiles for any game, which contain different setiings for the acceleration and optimization. With the active introduction of technology SLI in games this possibility acquired more significance, since now it is possible to previously indicate to driver as to work with the application, using one video card, two or four. Driver are already build in the functions on the creation of such profiles, but their possibilities do not consider all functions and tuning of concrete video card. Specially for this purpose was created the separate program, which tries to consider all special features.

The basic possibilities of nHancer appear as follows:

  • creation and control of the fully automated profiles for all games
  • control in flight of global system settings and for concrete game, including concealed options
  • the explanation of each option, including specific terms, such as AA, AF and other
  • special options for regime SLI, make possible to start almost any game with use of two video card, even if official support is absent
  • the reserve copying of all user profiles during the reinstallation of driver
  • its own online- base with the large collection of finished profiles
  • multilingual interface
  • multiple operation with the third utilities and the automatic determination of changes

From the second version the program is rewritten taking into account the use of components NET framework 2.0 (they enter by default in distribution Windows vista).

In this release:

  • added the support of drivers series forceware 100 for Vista
  • added the function of checking the presence for adminstrator privileges in the stock-taking record of the current user for the work in Windows vista
  • changed the mode of operation of full screen smoothing SLI 16x for video card on the base of chip g80, now it is equivalent to regime 8x with the additional smoothing 2x SLI
  • added new regime for the smoothing SLI 32xQ for video card on the base Of g80 working paired with technology SLI, it is equivalent 16xQ mode (8x MS + 16x CS)
  • added key for the command line /ignoreDriver ignoring testing the current version driver
  • corrections in the German language are introduced

In more detail with all update it is possible to become acquainted in the official site.

Download one of the versions  is possible according to the following references:

On the site of program there is a sufficiently large division, where it is possible to take already finished profiles for the program with the support of the last games in different configurations; however, it does not function at the given moment.


nHancer 2.1.1


nhancer 2.1.1



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


File size: 1024 Kb

File format: zip

Date added: 2007-01-25

Download Time:

Modem :56 kb/s

about 2.45 min

Download

Cable    :64 kb/s
about 2.1333333333333 min
Cable    :128 kb/s about 1.0666666666667 min
Cable    :256 kb/s 32 second
Cable    :512kb/s
16 second
Cable    :1mb/s
8 second

Higher

Lower than 8 second
Related Files :
InfoMagic Extra 2.1.14 download page -- 2004-06-02

12th Century BlackJack 2.1.1 download page -- 2003-11-04

3D Poker Bandit 2.1.1 download page -- 2002-10-24

SafeShred Pro 2.1.12 download page -- 2004-03-08

Kaleid-O-Space 2.1.1a download page -- 2004-03-08

Kerio Network Monitor 2.1.1 download page -- 2003-05-16

LBE Toolbox for MS Outlook 2.1.1 download page -- 2005-07-04

AutoPage 2.1.1 download page -- 2001-11-01

Parts Tracker 2.1.13 download page -- 2004-06-03

Amazon DVD Shrinker 2.1.1 download page -- 2005-08-01

IronFTP Server 2.1.1 download page -- 2005-07-31

Appointment Book 2.1.1 download page -- 2005-09-06

Personal Calendar and Organizer eCentral 2.1.1.82 download page -- 2005-08-09

USA Calendar and Organizer eCentral 2.1.1.82 download page -- 2005-08-09

Excel Invoice Manager Express 2.1.1007 download page -- 2005-10-19

LinkAssistant 2.1.1 download page -- 2005-12-21

Visual Stock Options 2.1.1 download page -- 2005-06-22

What\'s Running 2.1.1 download page -- 2005-10-06

IE Cache&History Viewer 1.2.1.1 download page -- 2005-12-23

WiliSoft Video Splitter 2.1.1 download page -- 2005-12-16

  Back to index

Most downloaded Files


Message Boards Browser 2.0 (11723)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (4439)

SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (3988)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (2688)

HP universal print driver 3.1.0.0 (2523)

Demon tools 4.08 (2088)

Filter Wiz PRO 3.2 (1765)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (1646)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (1641)

klcodec 279b (1431)

Advanced Web Ranking 2.6 (1292)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (1212)

gothic lastest patch (1145)

Core temp 0.94 (1120)

Stellar Phoenix FAT & NTFS 2.1 (1115)

Armed assault (1048)

PhpED 4.0 (998)

TouchType Champion 1.00 (969)



Last Added Files


Universal Explorer 4.22004-01-14

.NET Web Components 1.02002-08-20

JR Split File 1.22001-08-23

JR Screen Ruler 1.42001-09-04

WebSiteZip Packer 1.32005-09-19

Disk Size Manager 1.412004-04-14

BackStreet Browser 3.12005-09-21

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.002002-08-28

BallSwapper 1.05.12004-06-12

WinDriver Ghost Enterprise Edition 2.022004-07-12

My BootDisk 2.712004-07-12

Browse Anywhere 1.212004-07-12

Business Translator 5.002004-07-12

TouchType Champion 1.002004-07-30

Sarah Coloring Book 1.02003-04-01

Zd3 2.02005-03-26





































































































Most Viewed Files


SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (6596564)

klcodec 279b (28505)

Demon tools 4.08 (23177)

Message Boards Browser 2.0 (17178)

nVIDIA display driver 93.71 (14901)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (13721)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (12121)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (11375)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (10564)

Shaiya (10292)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (10123)

Victoria 4.2 Beta (9274)

XP codec pack 2.0.7.1 (9037)

Real VNC 4.2.8 (8968)

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.00 (8844)

new bios for motherboard (8782)

Universal Explorer 4.2 (8215)

BackStreet Browser 3.1 (7898)

WebSiteZip Packer 1.3 (7826)

.NET Web Components 1.0 (7771)





























































































   
 


Today Image  

computer hardware news and review - sitemap -

Page loaded in 1.195 seconds.

xtdownload English to German | xtdownload English to Spanish | xtdownload English to French | xtdownload English to Italian | xtdownload English to Portuguese | xtdownload English to Greek | xtdownload English to Japenese | xtdownload English to Korean | xtdownload English to Russian | xtdownload English To Chinese Tradational | xtdownload English To arabic xtdownload English to Chinese