welcome to xt review

shareaza 2.2.5.0 - download ftp management


DOWNLOAD CATEGORIE LIST


internet   



tools   

driver   

game news   

design   



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


Categories: download-ftp-management   ||   shareaza 2.2.5.0

DATE:2007-02-06

After sequential interruption was released the new test version of universal client for the peer-to-peer (P2P) networks by name shareaza. Is the solution of class everything in one, it makes possible to simultaneously work with four basic protocols, namely: Gnutella 1, Gnutella 2, ED2K and BitTorrent. Has the built-in planner for the organization of task, and also media player with preview.

In this version:

  • added the possibility of preview  for protocols gnutella 2 and ED2K
  • set of errors is corrected, and improvements are also made
  • added selection of networks combinations in the search
  • added support of UDP protocol gnutella
  • added support for tags format musepack and APE
  • improved support of obsolete operating systems Windows 9X and NT4
  • improved support Of uPnP, and also corresponding devices

Download program is possible from one of the mirrors:


Shareaza 2.2.5.0


shareaza 2.2.5.0



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


File size: 4300 Kb

File format: exe?download

Date added: 2007-02-06

Download Time:

Modem :56 kb/s

about 10.25 min

Download

Cable    :64 kb/s
about 8.9666666666667 min
Cable    :128 kb/s about 4.4833333333333 min
Cable    :256 kb/s about 2.25 min
Cable    :512kb/s
about 1.1333333333333 min
Cable    :1mb/s
34 second

Higher

Lower than 34 second
Related Files :
Shareaza 2.2.5.0 download page -- 2007-02-06

  Back to index

Most downloaded Files


Message Boards Browser 2.0 (11852)

SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (4584)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (4495)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (2711)

HP universal print driver 3.1.0.0 (2539)

Demon tools 4.08 (2114)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (2109)

Filter Wiz PRO 3.2 (1788)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (1675)

Advanced Web Ranking 2.6 (1455)

klcodec 279b (1453)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (1234)

gothic lastest patch (1167)

Core temp 0.94 (1143)

Stellar Phoenix FAT & NTFS 2.1 (1135)

Armed assault (1074)

PhpED 4.0 (1015)

TouchType Champion 1.00 (994)



Last Added Files


Universal Explorer 4.22004-01-14

.NET Web Components 1.02002-08-20

JR Split File 1.22001-08-23

JR Screen Ruler 1.42001-09-04

WebSiteZip Packer 1.32005-09-19

Disk Size Manager 1.412004-04-14

BackStreet Browser 3.12005-09-21

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.002002-08-28

BallSwapper 1.05.12004-06-12

WinDriver Ghost Enterprise Edition 2.022004-07-12

My BootDisk 2.712004-07-12

Browse Anywhere 1.212004-07-12

Business Translator 5.002004-07-12

TouchType Champion 1.002004-07-30

Sarah Coloring Book 1.02003-04-01

Zd3 2.02005-03-26





































































































Most Viewed Files


SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (7118808)

klcodec 279b (28669)

Demon tools 4.08 (23323)

Message Boards Browser 2.0 (17403)

nVIDIA display driver 93.71 (15132)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (13860)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (12517)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (11510)

Shaiya (11329)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (10722)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (10259)

Victoria 4.2 Beta (9418)

XP codec pack 2.0.7.1 (9180)

Real VNC 4.2.8 (9121)

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.00 (9010)

new bios for motherboard (8924)

Universal Explorer 4.2 (8392)

BackStreet Browser 3.1 (8022)

WebSiteZip Packer 1.3 (7986)

.NET Web Components 1.0 (7941)





























































































   
 


Today Image  

computer hardware news and review - sitemap -

Page loaded in 1.356 seconds.

xtdownload English to German | xtdownload English to Spanish | xtdownload English to French | xtdownload English to Italian | xtdownload English to Portuguese | xtdownload English to Greek | xtdownload English to Japenese | xtdownload English to Korean | xtdownload English to Russian | xtdownload English To Chinese Tradational | xtdownload English To arabic xtdownload English to Chinese