welcome to xt review

hypersnap-dx 6.13.01 - tools


DOWNLOAD CATEGORIE LIST


internet   



tools   

driver   

game news   

design   



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


Categories: tools   ||   hypersnap-dx 6.13.01

DATE:2007-02-06

Slowly but correctly continue to update the products, which want to be compatible with the new version of operating system Windows vista. At this time in its turn reached also HyperSnap-DX from company hyperionics. This is the specialized software for capture of photographs from screen with practically any programs. Basic difference in the analogous developments - possibility of retaining images from the three-dimensional applications, as games, which use technologies directX, OpenGL and Glide. Furthermore, HyperSnap-DX support work with overlay, which in turn ensures the retention of personnel from films and telecasts of any format. HyperSnap-DX present also the firm technology textSnap, which adds to the pack of function OCR. It is now possible to make the photographs of pictures with the text and to immediately transfer it in that edited (recently analogous functions they appeared also in the program snagIT).

The basic possibilities of program appear as follows:

  • the technology textSnap - the seizure of text for the editing even the when usual functions of copying do not work (they are observed problem with the cyrillic alphabet)
  • means for capture, editing and manipulation by images
  • support the three-dimensional games OfirectX, OpenGL and Glide
  • the possibility of addition for photographs dies, watermarks, additional personnel, shadows and the injection of files on FTP
  • automatic substitution of colors
  • possibility to capture screen shot from the nonrectangular windows programs
  • the seizure of image with the aid of hot keys
  • automatic warming up of pages, in the cases, if they are not placed on the screen
  • integration with the buffer of exchange Windows for the simple insert of pictures into any application
  • automatic retention of photo into files with different format
  • the integrated component of the preview of images and converter of up to 20 different format
  • optimized user interface

Among the basic changes it is mentioned about the following:

  • modified method of capture windows in the medium OS Windows vista for the support of interface aero-Glass, which ensures work with the rounded edges
  • changed the work of plural capture
  • introduced corrections in the code of reading files JPEG  

Demo version is accessible on the site Of hyperionics:


HyperSnap-DX 6.13.01


hypersnap-dx 6.13.01



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


File size: 3300 Kb

File format: exe

Date added: 2007-02-06

Download Time:

Modem :56 kb/s

about 7.8666666666667 min

Download

Cable    :64 kb/s
about 6.8833333333333 min
Cable    :128 kb/s about 3.45 min
Cable    :256 kb/s about 1.7333333333333 min
Cable    :512kb/s
52 second
Cable    :1mb/s
26 second

Higher

Lower than 26 second
Related Files :
HyperSnap-DX 6.13.01 download page -- 2007-02-06

  Back to index

Most downloaded Files


Message Boards Browser 2.0 (11761)

SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (4537)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (4459)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (2695)

HP universal print driver 3.1.0.0 (2526)

Demon tools 4.08 (2093)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (2088)

Filter Wiz PRO 3.2 (1768)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (1658)

klcodec 279b (1436)

Advanced Web Ranking 2.6 (1342)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (1217)

gothic lastest patch (1150)

Core temp 0.94 (1126)

Stellar Phoenix FAT & NTFS 2.1 (1120)

Armed assault (1054)

PhpED 4.0 (1003)

TouchType Champion 1.00 (977)



Last Added Files


Universal Explorer 4.22004-01-14

.NET Web Components 1.02002-08-20

JR Split File 1.22001-08-23

JR Screen Ruler 1.42001-09-04

WebSiteZip Packer 1.32005-09-19

Disk Size Manager 1.412004-04-14

BackStreet Browser 3.12005-09-21

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.002002-08-28

BallSwapper 1.05.12004-06-12

WinDriver Ghost Enterprise Edition 2.022004-07-12

My BootDisk 2.712004-07-12

Browse Anywhere 1.212004-07-12

Business Translator 5.002004-07-12

TouchType Champion 1.002004-07-30

Sarah Coloring Book 1.02003-04-01

Zd3 2.02005-03-26





































































































Most Viewed Files


SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (6783049)

klcodec 279b (28570)

Demon tools 4.08 (23240)

Message Boards Browser 2.0 (17253)

nVIDIA display driver 93.71 (14995)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (13779)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (12436)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (11417)

Shaiya (11229)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (10631)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (10172)

Victoria 4.2 Beta (9339)

XP codec pack 2.0.7.1 (9097)

Real VNC 4.2.8 (9037)

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.00 (8923)

new bios for motherboard (8839)

Universal Explorer 4.2 (8304)

BackStreet Browser 3.1 (7942)

WebSiteZip Packer 1.3 (7903)

.NET Web Components 1.0 (7853)





























































































   
 


Today Image  

computer hardware news and review - sitemap -

Page loaded in 1.364 seconds.

xtdownload English to German | xtdownload English to Spanish | xtdownload English to French | xtdownload English to Italian | xtdownload English to Portuguese | xtdownload English to Greek | xtdownload English to Japenese | xtdownload English to Korean | xtdownload English to Russian | xtdownload English To Chinese Tradational | xtdownload English To arabic xtdownload English to Chinese