welcome to xt review

getright pro 6.2 - download ftp management


DOWNLOAD CATEGORIE LIST


internet   



tools   

driver   

game news   

design   



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


Categories: download-ftp-management   ||   getright pro 6.2

DATE:2007-02-12

Today was released the new version of download manager getRight. It is integrated with the majority of popular web- browsers, it accelerates the download of file, dividing off task in several parts, support download resume  (with the condition of the support of this function by server). It is equipped by the built-in planner, the functions of automatic search for files and mirrors (service fileMirrors.com). getRight Make possible to use scripts for the automation of routine actions and download  files. There is a support for downloading  files from protocol bitTorrent. It is accessible in two versions. The version pro is characterized by the standard possibility to use proxy server for other programs Windows, and also extended by support of scripting.

At this time:

  • added the possibility to play games during download
  • a large quantity of errors is corrected

Download is possible according to the following references:


GetRight pro 6.2


getright pro 6.2



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


File size: 5000 Kb

File format: exe

Date added: 2007-02-12

Download Time:

Modem :56 kb/s

about 11.916666666667 min

Download

Cable    :64 kb/s
about 10.416666666667 min
Cable    :128 kb/s about 5.2166666666667 min
Cable    :256 kb/s about 2.6166666666667 min
Cable    :512kb/s
about 1.3166666666667 min
Cable    :1mb/s
40 second

Higher

Lower than 40 second
Related Files :
InfoPro 1.2.3 download page -- 2006-11-17

CalendarGo Bundle Professional 4.1 download page -- 2005-01-08

101 Clips Pro. 2.00 download page -- 2004-07-09

AcQuest Pro Depreciation 4.90 download page -- 2004-01-01

Smart Pet Health Professional 1.10 download page -- 2004-03-25

Online Affiliate Program 1.3 download page -- 2004-08-13

Password Reveal Pro 1.0 download page -- 2002-07-26

MemCheck Pro 3.0 download page -- 2001-07-31

Secure Image Pro 3.0 download page -- 2003-08-01

Link Protect 1.0 download page -- 2001-11-08

Copysafe Pro 2.0 download page -- 2003-10-20

MyProfiler 1.0 download page -- 2002-09-12

BiblePro 12.6 download page -- 2005-08-09

Profit Contribution Breakdown Excel 30 download page -- 2002-01-09

Product and Supplier Profitability Excel 20 download page -- 2001-12-02

Production Mix Model Excel 20 download page -- 2002-06-02

Protector of Health 2.6 download page -- 2005-06-09

DraftSurvey Pro 1.0 download page -- 2004-06-02

Family Funds Tracker Pro 2.2 download page -- 2005-07-06

Universal Programmer Analyser-UPA 2.3 Lite download page -- 2002-11-05

  Back to index

Most downloaded Files


Message Boards Browser 2.0 (11806)

SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (4552)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (4479)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (2702)

HP universal print driver 3.1.0.0 (2530)

Demon tools 4.08 (2105)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (2098)

Filter Wiz PRO 3.2 (1778)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (1665)

klcodec 279b (1443)

Advanced Web Ranking 2.6 (1412)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (1224)

gothic lastest patch (1158)

Core temp 0.94 (1134)

Stellar Phoenix FAT & NTFS 2.1 (1128)

Armed assault (1067)

PhpED 4.0 (1007)

TouchType Champion 1.00 (985)



Last Added Files


Universal Explorer 4.22004-01-14

.NET Web Components 1.02002-08-20

JR Split File 1.22001-08-23

JR Screen Ruler 1.42001-09-04

WebSiteZip Packer 1.32005-09-19

Disk Size Manager 1.412004-04-14

BackStreet Browser 3.12005-09-21

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.002002-08-28

BallSwapper 1.05.12004-06-12

WinDriver Ghost Enterprise Edition 2.022004-07-12

My BootDisk 2.712004-07-12

Browse Anywhere 1.212004-07-12

Business Translator 5.002004-07-12

TouchType Champion 1.002004-07-30

Sarah Coloring Book 1.02003-04-01

Zd3 2.02005-03-26





































































































Most Viewed Files


SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (6985435)

klcodec 279b (28621)

Demon tools 4.08 (23280)

Message Boards Browser 2.0 (17333)

nVIDIA display driver 93.71 (15070)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (13821)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (12475)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (11456)

Shaiya (11296)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (10681)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (10215)

Victoria 4.2 Beta (9383)

XP codec pack 2.0.7.1 (9138)

Real VNC 4.2.8 (9081)

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.00 (8975)

new bios for motherboard (8883)

Universal Explorer 4.2 (8354)

BackStreet Browser 3.1 (7989)

WebSiteZip Packer 1.3 (7951)

.NET Web Components 1.0 (7903)





























































































   
 


Today Image  

computer hardware news and review - sitemap -

Page loaded in 1.211 seconds.

xtdownload English to German | xtdownload English to Spanish | xtdownload English to French | xtdownload English to Italian | xtdownload English to Portuguese | xtdownload English to Greek | xtdownload English to Japenese | xtdownload English to Korean | xtdownload English to Russian | xtdownload English To Chinese Tradational | xtdownload English To arabic xtdownload English to Chinese