welcome to xt review

dr. divx 2.0 rc 2 - video audio


DOWNLOAD CATEGORIE LIST


internet   



tools   

driver   

game news   

design   



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


Categories: video-audio   ||   dr. divx 2.0 rc 2

DATE:2007-02-12

Began the work on the following version of the open source reencoding Dr. DivX. This is not a commercial product, which passed as solutions with the open initial codes, This is a shell for simplification in process of transfer for video files int format  divX. Sufficiently convenient for both new and advanced users. It will be possible to change any parameters of coding  by hand. it Completely support work with codec divX.

Changes in this version:

  • new:
    • components Qt are substituted in wxWidgets
    • added support for the last version codecs divX 6.5
    • added support for the work in the medium of new OS Windows vista
    • lanuguage Turkish is added
  • corrected:
    • corrected work with the regime HD 1080
  • DrFFMPEG:
    • introduced small improvements into the mechanism of work with files format ASF/DVR-MS
    • added the possibility to open files format MKV
    • added support for files, recorded with the aid of Fraps
    • updated component FFMPEG


Dr. Divx 2.0 RC 2


dr. divx 2.0 rc 2



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


File size: 5200 Kb

File format: exe

Date added: 2007-02-12

Download Time:

Modem :56 kb/s

about 12.383333333333 min

Download

Cable    :64 kb/s
about 10.833333333333 min
Cable    :128 kb/s about 5.4166666666667 min
Cable    :256 kb/s about 2.7166666666667 min
Cable    :512kb/s
about 1.3666666666667 min
Cable    :1mb/s
41 second

Higher

Lower than 41 second
Related Files :
Dr. DivX (Three Step DivX Encoding App) 1.05 download page -- 2004-07-15

DivX Player with DivX Pro Codec (98/Me) 5.2 download page -- 2004-07-15

DivX Player (with DivX Codec) for 2K/XP 5.2 download page -- 2004-07-15

DivX Subtitle Displayer 4.53 download page -- 2003-04-18

Divx Avi Asf Wmv Wma Rm Rmvb Fix Joiner 2.23 download page -- 2003-04-15

Div Divx Fix Repair Joiner 1.21 download page -- 2003-03-17

DivX Operational Player 1.2 download page -- 2003-09-01

Ace DivX Player 2.1 download page -- 2003-04-23

DivX Create Bundle (incl. DivX Player) 6.2 download page -- 2006-04-10

DivX Play Bundle (incl. DivX Player) 6.2 download page -- 2006-04-10

AVI to DivX 2.1 download page -- 2004-07-03

Apollo DivX to DVD Creator 2.6.0 download page -- 2006-03-23

DivXToDVD 2.0 download page -- 2005-07-06

DivX2Mp4 1.5 download page -- 2005-11-14

Xilisoft DivX to DVD Converter 2.0.05.0205 download page -- 2006-02-21

Xilisoft DivX to DVD Converter 2.0.00.1202b download page -- 2005-12-05

ImTOO DVD to DivX Converter 4.0.28.1201 download page -- 2005-12-07

DivX 6.1 download page -- 2006-03-21

DigiMode Divx Compactor 1.0.0 download page -- 2005-11-26

Xilisoft DVD to DivX Converter 4.0.28.1201 download page -- 2005-12-06

  Back to index

Most downloaded Files


Message Boards Browser 2.0 (11601)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (4376)

SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (3435)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (2649)

HP universal print driver 3.1.0.0 (2487)

Demon tools 4.08 (2054)

Filter Wiz PRO 3.2 (1733)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (1599)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (1586)

klcodec 279b (1393)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (1174)

gothic lastest patch (1110)

Advanced Web Ranking 2.6 (1099)

Core temp 0.94 (1091)

Armed assault (989)

TouchType Champion 1.00 (936)

Shaiya (916)

Stellar Phoenix FAT & NTFS 2.1 (895)



Last Added Files


Universal Explorer 4.22004-01-14

.NET Web Components 1.02002-08-20

JR Split File 1.22001-08-23

JR Screen Ruler 1.42001-09-04

WebSiteZip Packer 1.32005-09-19

Disk Size Manager 1.412004-04-14

BackStreet Browser 3.12005-09-21

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.002002-08-28

BallSwapper 1.05.12004-06-12

WinDriver Ghost Enterprise Edition 2.022004-07-12

My BootDisk 2.712004-07-12

Browse Anywhere 1.212004-07-12

Business Translator 5.002004-07-12

TouchType Champion 1.002004-07-30

Sarah Coloring Book 1.02003-04-01

Zd3 2.02005-03-26





































































































Most Viewed Files


SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (6248489)

klcodec 279b (28267)

Demon tools 4.08 (22956)

Message Boards Browser 2.0 (16880)

nVIDIA display driver 93.71 (14417)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (11847)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (11082)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (10352)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (10347)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (9914)

Shaiya (9639)

Victoria 4.2 Beta (9050)

XP codec pack 2.0.7.1 (8822)

Real VNC 4.2.8 (8722)

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.00 (8613)

new bios for motherboard (8581)

Universal Explorer 4.2 (7975)

BackStreet Browser 3.1 (7644)

.NET Web Components 1.0 (7530)

JR Split File 1.2 (7507)





























































































   
 


Today Image  

computer hardware news and review - sitemap -

Page loaded in 1.254 seconds.

xtdownload English to German | xtdownload English to Spanish | xtdownload English to French | xtdownload English to Italian | xtdownload English to Portuguese | xtdownload English to Greek | xtdownload English to Japenese | xtdownload English to Korean | xtdownload English to Russian | xtdownload English To Chinese Tradational | xtdownload English To arabic xtdownload English to Chinese