welcome to xt review

d3dgear 1.90 - tools


DOWNLOAD CATEGORIE LIST


internet   



tools   

driver   

game news   

design   



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


Categories: tools   ||   d3dgear 1.90

DATE:2007-03-08

Today was released the new version of small utility by name d3DGear. Is means for measuring the frequency of frame and mapping of this index on the screen in game and other 3d- applications (DirectX/openGL compatible) in the medium of operating systems Windows. It is formally the analog of another, not less known utility, Fraps. Furthermore, it can capture separate screen shots and write video. It preserves files into the popular graphic format, and the recorded trailer can be read  by practically any video player.

In this release:

  • added the support of operating systems Windows vista x64 and Windows XP x64.
  • added a number of improvements for correct work in the medium of Windows vista;
  • corrected a drop in the program in process of record video from three-dimensional application in window
  • made some improvements for Punkbuster, the regime of compatability with applications, which use API directX8, is added
  • added support for interface iDirectInputDevice2

Download is possible from the official site:


D3DGear 1.90


d3dgear 1.90



computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware

computer hardware


File size: 2100 Kb

File format: exe

Date added: 2007-03-08

Download Time:

Modem :56 kb/s

about 5 min

Download

Cable    :64 kb/s
about 4.3833333333333 min
Cable    :128 kb/s about 2.2 min
Cable    :256 kb/s about 1.1 min
Cable    :512kb/s
33 second
Cable    :1mb/s
17 second

Higher

Lower than 17 second
Related Files :
WinDriver Expert 1.90 download page -- 2004-07-12

DU Super Controler 1.90 download page -- 2004-01-30

Scientific Letter 1.90.00 download page -- 2005-05-15

Privacy Inspector 1.90 download page -- 2006-01-10

ExeIcon.com Exe Password 1.90 download page -- 2005-12-31

15 Classic Slide Puzzle 1.90 download page -- 2006-09-08

Softboy.net On Screen Keyboard 1.907 download page -- 2006-09-24

PDF to DWG Converter SA 1.9 1.901 download page -- 2006-05-23

Eastsea Flash Screensaver 1.90 download page -- 2006-07-26

D3DGear 1.90 download page -- 2007-03-08

XnView 1.90.3 Beta download page -- 2007-02-28

XnView 1.90.2 Complete download page -- 2007-02-09

XnView 1.90 Complete download page -- 2007-01-31

XnView 1.90 RC3 download page -- 2007-01-29

XnView 1.90 RC2 download page -- 2007-01-16

XnView 1.90 RC1 download page -- 2007-01-09

XnView 1.90 Beta download page -- 2006-12-23

XnView 1.90 Beta 1 download page -- 2006-11-25

  Back to index

Most downloaded Files


Message Boards Browser 2.0 (11874)

SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (4609)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (4502)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (2715)

HP universal print driver 3.1.0.0 (2541)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (2129)

Demon tools 4.08 (2117)

Filter Wiz PRO 3.2 (1790)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (1680)

Advanced Web Ranking 2.6 (1484)

klcodec 279b (1456)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (1237)

gothic lastest patch (1172)

Core temp 0.94 (1147)

Stellar Phoenix FAT & NTFS 2.1 (1138)

Armed assault (1077)

PhpED 4.0 (1018)

TouchType Champion 1.00 (999)



Last Added Files


Universal Explorer 4.22004-01-14

.NET Web Components 1.02002-08-20

JR Split File 1.22001-08-23

JR Screen Ruler 1.42001-09-04

WebSiteZip Packer 1.32005-09-19

Disk Size Manager 1.412004-04-14

BackStreet Browser 3.12005-09-21

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.002002-08-28

BallSwapper 1.05.12004-06-12

WinDriver Ghost Enterprise Edition 2.022004-07-12

My BootDisk 2.712004-07-12

Browse Anywhere 1.212004-07-12

Business Translator 5.002004-07-12

TouchType Champion 1.002004-07-30

Sarah Coloring Book 1.02003-04-01

Zd3 2.02005-03-26





































































































Most Viewed Files


SmartFTP 2.0.999.1 (7210580)

klcodec 279b (28689)

Demon tools 4.08 (23344)

Message Boards Browser 2.0 (17434)

nVIDIA display driver 93.71 (15946)

Nokia PC Suite 6.82.21 (13922)

Recover My Files 3.98.5178 (12533)

Magic DVD Ripper 4.2.4 (11526)

Shaiya (11354)

Small Cd -Writer 1.4 (10738)

Microsoft virtual PC 2007 6.0.156 (10277)

Victoria 4.2 Beta (9436)

XP codec pack 2.0.7.1 (9199)

Real VNC 4.2.8 (9141)

99 Bottles of Beer Screensaver HTA Edition 1.00 (9024)

new bios for motherboard (8947)

Universal Explorer 4.2 (8407)

BackStreet Browser 3.1 (8038)

WebSiteZip Packer 1.3 (8003)

.NET Web Components 1.0 (7953)





























































































   
 


Today Image  

computer hardware news and review - sitemap -

Page loaded in 1.346 seconds.

xtdownload English to German | xtdownload English to Spanish | xtdownload English to French | xtdownload English to Italian | xtdownload English to Portuguese | xtdownload English to Greek | xtdownload English to Japenese | xtdownload English to Korean | xtdownload English to Russian | xtdownload English To Chinese Tradational | xtdownload English To arabic xtdownload English to Chinese